2008 Conference Tournaments

All Times Eastern
Page last updated 5/25 7:00 PM

Completed Games Only -- Visit the Daily Scoreboard for In Progress Games


Atlantic Coast Conference Tournament, Jacksonville, FL
Game 1 5/21, 10:00 AM Georgia Tech (#5) 10 vs NC State (#4) 9
Game 2 5/21, 1:00 PM Clemson (#8) 1 vs Miami (#1) 7
Game 3 5/21, 6:30 PM Wake Forest (#7) 3 vs Florida State (#2) 8
Game 4 5/21, 9:45 PM Virginia (#6) 8 vs North Carolina (#3) 7
Game 5 5/22, 5:00 PM Miami (#1) 15 vs Georgia Tech (#5) 12 Miami (2-0), GT (1-1)
Game 6 5/22, 9:30 PM NC State (#4) 10 vs Clemson (#8) 0 NC State (1-1), Clemson (0-2)
Game 7 5/23, 5:00 PM Florida State (#2) 3 vs Virginia (#6) 5 FSU (1-1), UVA (2-0)
Game 8 5/23, 10:00 PM North Carolina (#3) 2 vs Wake Forest (#7) 0 UNC (1-1), Wake (0-2)
Game 9 5/24, 10:00 AM Clemson (#8) 10 vs Georgia Tech (#5) 4 Clemson (1-2), GT (1-2)
Game 10 5/24, 2:00 PM NC State (#4) 2 vs Miami (#1) 5 NC State (1-2), Miami (3-0)
Game 11 5/24, 5:30 PM North Carolina (#3) 6 vs Florida State (#2) 9 UNC (1-2), FSU (2-1)
Game 12 5/24, 10:15 PM Wake Forest (#7) 7 vs Virginia (#6) 4 Wake (1-2), UVA (2-1)
Game 13 5/25, 1:00 PM Miami (#1) 8 vs Virginia (#6) 4 Miami (#1) wins ACC Tournament


America East Conference Tournament, Farmingdale, NY
Game 1 5/22, 12:30 PM Vermont (#4) 1 vs Binghamton (#1) 4
Game 2 5/22, 7:30 PM UMBC (#3) 3 vs Stony Brook (#2) 4
Game 3 5/23, 3:05 PM Vermont (#4) 5 vs UMBC (#3) 1 UMBC (#3) eliminated
Game 4 5/23, 7:05 PM Binghamton (#1) 0 vs Stony Brook (#2) 1
Game 5 5/24, 3:15 PM Vermont (#4) 0 vs Binghamton (#1) 4 Vermont (#4) eliminated
Game 6 5/24, 7:05 PM Stony Brook (#2) 6 vs Binghamton (#1) 0 Stony Brook (#2) wins America East Tournament
Game 7 5/25, 12:05 PM




Atlantic 10 Conference Tournament, Camden, NJ
Game 1 5/21, 12:00 PM Rhode Island (#5) 7 vs Temple (#4) 1
Game 2 5/21, 3:30 PM St. Bonaventure (#6) 6 vs Duquesne (#3) 16
Game 3 5/21, 8:00 PM Temple (#4) 5 vs St. Bonaventure (#6) 2 St. Bonaventure (#6) eliminated
Game 4 5/22, 12:00 PM Rhode Island (#5) 11 vs Xavier (#1) 4
Game 5 5/22, 4:15 PM Duquesne (#3) 7 vs Charlotte (#2) 13
Game 6 5/22, 7:30 PM Temple (#4) 7 vs Duquesne (#3) 10 Temple (#4) eliminated
Game 7 5/23, 12:00 PM Rhode Island (#5) 1 vs Charlotte (#2) 11
Game 8 5/23, 3:45 PM Duquesne (#3) 5 vs Xavier (#1) 9 Duquesne (#3) eliminated
Game 9 5/23, 7:00 PM Xavier (#1) 3 vs Rhode Island (#5) 0 Rhode Island (#5) eliminated
Game 10 5/24, 12:00 PM Charlotte (#2) 4 vs Xavier (#1) 3 Charlotte (#2) wins Atlantic 10 Tournament
Game 11 5/24, 3:30 PM




Atlantic Sun Conference Tournament, DeLand, FL
Game 1 5/21, 11:00 AM Campbell (#6) 0 vs Lipscomb (#1) 14
Game 2 5/21, 7:45 PM Stetson (#5) 8 vs Mercer (#2) 5
Game 3 5/21, 3:00 PM Gardner-Webb (#4) 9 vs Belmont (#3) 7
Game 4 5/22, 11:00 AM Campbell (#6) 11 vs Mercer (#2) 3 Mercer (#2) eliminated
Game 5 5/22, 3:00 PM Lipscomb (#1) 8 vs Belmont (#3) 9
Game 6 5/22, 7:00 PM Stetson (#5) 6 vs Gardner-Webb (#4) 10
Game 7 5/23, 11:00 AM Lipscomb (#1) 12 vs Stetson (#5) 4 Stetson (#5) eliminated
Game 8 5/23, 5:45 PM Campbell (#6) 3 vs Belmont (#3) 6 Campbell (#6) eliminated
Game 9 5/24, 11:00 AM Gardner-Webb (#4) 2 vs Lipscomb (#1) 8
Game 10 5/24, 3:00 PM Belmont (#3) 3 vs Gardner-Webb (#4) 6
Game 11 5/25, 1:00 PM Gardner-Webb (#4) 9 vs Lipscomb (#1) 10 Lipscomb (#1) wins Atlantic Sun Tournament


Big Ten Conference Tournament, Ann Arbor, MI
Game 1 5/21, 12:00 PM Ohio State (#5) 2 vs Illinois (#4) 3
Game 2 5/21, 3:30 PM Indiana (#6) 1 vs Penn State (#3) 6
Game 3 5/22, 12:00 PM Ohio State (#5) 8 vs Indiana (#6) 10 Ohio State (#5) eliminated
Game 4 5/22, 4:00 PM Penn State (#3) 6 vs Purdue (#2) 15
Game 5 5/22, 7:30 PM Illinois (#4) 2 vs Michigan (#1) 5
Game 6 5/23, 12:00 PM Indiana (#6) 14 vs Illinois (#4) 7 Illinois (#4) eliminated
Game 7 5/23, 3:30 PM Indiana (#6) 11 vs Penn State (#3) 8 Penn State (#3) eliminated
Game 8 5/23, 7:00 PM Purdue (#2) 1 vs Michigan (#1) 6
Game 9 5/24, 3:30 PM Indiana (#6) 7 vs Purdue (#2) 11 Indiana (#6) eliminated
Game 10 5/24, 7:15 PM Michigan (#1) 3 vs Purdue (#2) 2 Michigan (#1) wins Big 10 Tournament
Game 11 5/25, 12:00 PM




Big 12 Conference Tournament, Oklahoma City, OK
Game 1 5/21, 10:00 AM Texas (#5) 2 vs Missouri (#4) 3
Game 2 5/21, 1:30 PM Oklahoma (#8) 4 vs Texas A&M (#1) 1
Game 3 5/21, 5:00 PM Baylor (#6) 10 vs Nebraska (#3) 4
Game 4 5/21, 9:00 PM Kansas State (#7) 3 vs Oklahoma State (#2) 2
Game 5 5/22, 5:00 PM Texas A&M (#1) 9 vs Texas (#5) 15 Texas A&M (0-2), Texas (1-1)
Game 6 5/22, 9:00 PM Missouri (#4) 3 vs Oklahoma (#8) 4 OU (2-0), Missouri (1-1)
Game 7 5/23, 5:00 PM Nebraska (#3) 5 vs Kansas State (#7) 2 Nebraska (1-1), KSU (1-1)
Game 8 5/23, 8:45 PM Oklahoma State (#2) 14 vs Baylor (#6) 3 OSU (1-1), Baylor (1-1)
Game 9 5/24, 10:00 AM Oklahoma (#8) 10 vs Texas (#5) 11 OU (2-1), Texas (2-1)
Game 10 5/24, 2:45 PM Missouri (#4) 2 vs Texas A&M (#1) 6 Missouri (1-2), Texas A&M (1-2)
Game 11 5/24, 6:00 PM Nebraska (#3) 5 vs Oklahoma State (#2) 11 Nebraska (1-2), OSU (2-1)
Game 12 5/24, 9:30 PM Kansas State (#7) 3 vs Baylor (#6) 2 KSU (2-1), Baylor (1-2)
Game 13 5/25, 2:00 PM Texas (#5) 15 vs Kansas State (#7) 7 Texas (#5) wins Big 12 Tournament


Big East Conference Tournament, Clearwater, FL
Game 1 5/20, 12:15 PM Seton Hall (#5) 3 vs Louisville (#4) 12
Game 2 5/20, 3:45 PM Villanova (#8) 12 vs St. John's (#1) 0
Game 3 5/20, 6:30 PM West Virginia (#7) 5 vs Cincinnati (#2) 11
Game 4 5/20, 10:15 PM South Florida (#6) 9 vs Notre Dame (#3) 3
Game 5 5/21, 10:00 AM Seton Hall (#5) 12 vs St. John's (#1) 6 St. John's (#1) eliminated
Game 6 5/21, 1:00 PM West Virginia (#7) 13 vs Notre Dame (#3) 6 Notre Dame (#3) eliminated
Game 7 5/21, 5:30 PM Louisville (#4) 14 vs Villanova (#8) 3
Game 8 5/21, 9:00 PM Cincinnati (#2) 11 vs South Florida (#6) 1
Game 9 5/22, 4:00 PM Seton Hall (#5) 0 vs Villanova (#8) 10 Seton Hall (#5) eliminated
Game 10 5/22, 7:30 PM West Virginia (#7) 5 vs South Florida (#6) 12 West Virginia (#7) eliminated
Game 11 5/23, 10:00 AM Louisville (#4) 13 vs Villanova (#8) 6 Villanova (#8) eliminated
Game 12 5/23, 1:45 PM Cincinnati (#2) 13 vs South Florida (#6) 2 South Florida (#6) eliminated
Game 13 5/23, 5:00 PM


Game 14 5/23, 8:00 PM


Game 15 5/24, 1:00 PM Louisville (#4) 6 vs Cincinnati (#2) 3 Louisville (#4) wins Big East Tournament


Big South Conference Tournament, Danville, VA
Game 1 5/20, 4:30 PM Charleston Southern (#7) 1 vs Radford (#6) 6 Charleston Southern (#7) eliminated
Game 2 5/20, 8:00 PM UNC Asheville (#8) 3 vs High Point (#5) 2 High Point (#5) eliminated
Game 3 5/21, 11:00 AM UNC Asheville (#8) 4 vs Coastal Carolina (#1) 20
Game 4 5/21, 3:00 PM Radford (#6) 15 vs Liberty (#2) 4
Game 5 5/21, 7:00 PM Winthrop (#4) 7 vs VMI (#3) 2
Game 6 5/22, 11:00 AM UNC Asheville (#8) 1 vs Liberty (#2) 10 UNC Asheville (#8) eliminated
Game 7 5/22, 3:00 PM Coastal Carolina (#1) 3 vs VMI (#3) 1 VMI (#3) eliminated
Game 8 5/22, 7:00 PM Radford (#6) 9 vs Winthrop (#4) 13
Game 9 5/23, 3:00 PM Coastal Carolina (#1) 8 vs Winthrop (#4) 6
Game 10 5/23, 11:00 AM Liberty (#2) 11 vs Radford (#6) 2 Radford (#6) eliminated
Game 11 5/23, 7:00 PM Winthrop (#4) 3 vs Liberty (#2) 15 Winthrop (#4) eliminated
Game 12 5/24, 1:00 PM Coastal Carolina (#1) 1 vs Liberty (#2) 13
Game 13 5/24, 4:45 PM Coastal Carolina (#1) 9 vs Liberty (#2) 2 Coastal Carolina (#1) wins Big South Tournament


Colonial Association Tournament, Wilmington, NC
Game 1 5/21, 8:00 PM Towson (#6) 5 vs UNC Wilmington (#1) 11
Game 2 5/21, 12:00 PM Old Dominion (#5) 1 vs James Madison (#2) 6
Game 3 5/21, 3:30 PM William & Mary (#4) 7 vs George Mason (#3) 8
Game 4 5/22, 12:00 PM Towson (#6) 17 vs Old Dominion (#5) 10 Old Dominion (#5) eliminated
Game 5 5/22, 4:00 PM UNC Wilmington (#1) 8 vs William & Mary (#4) 11
Game 6 5/22, 8:30 PM James Madison (#2) 9 vs George Mason (#3) 4
Game 7 5/23, 12:00 PM UNC Wilmington (#1) 9 vs George Mason (#3) 14 UNC Wilmington (#1) eliminated
Game 8 5/23, 4:00 PM Towson (#6) 16 vs William & Mary (#4) 7 William & Mary (#4) eliminated
Game 9 5/23, 8:00 PM James Madison (#2) 18 vs George Mason (#3) 14 George Mason (#3) eliminated
Game 10 5/24, 1:00 PM Towson (#6) 1 vs James Madison (#2) 6 James Madison (#2) wins Colonial Tournament
Game 11 5/24, 4:30 PM




Conference USA Tournament, New Orleans, LA
Game 1 5/21, 10:00 AM East Carolina (#5) 4 vs Houston (#4) 5
Game 2 5/21, 1:30 PM UAB (#8) 8 vs Rice (#1) 2
Game 3 5/21, 5:45 PM UCF (#7) 5 vs Southern Miss (#2) 8
Game 4 5/21, 9:15 PM Marshall (#6) 10 vs Tulane (#3) 5
Game 5 5/22, 10:00 AM East Carolina (#5) 4 vs Rice (#1) 3 Rice (#1) eliminated
Game 6 5/23, 10:00 AM UCF (#7) 2 vs Tulane (#3) 5 UCF (#7) eliminated
Game 7 5/23, 1:45 PM Houston (#4) 4 vs UAB (#8) 5
Game 8 5/23, 5:00 PM Southern Miss (#2) 5 vs Marshall (#6) 3
Game 9 5/23, 9:00 PM East Carolina (#5) 1 vs Houston (#4) 2 East Carolina (#5) eliminated
Game 10 5/24, 10:00 AM Tulane (#3) 7 vs Marshall (#6) 8 Tulane (#3) eliminated
Game 11 5/24, 2:30 PM UAB (#8) 5 vs Houston (#4) 10
Game 12 5/24, 6:45 PM Southern Miss (#2) 3 vs Marshall (#6) 6
Game 13 5/24, 10:15 PM UAB (#8) 1 vs Houston (#4) 3 UAB (#8) eliminated
Game 14 5/25, 10:00 AM Southern Miss (#2) 3 vs Marshall (#6) 5 Southern Miss (#2) eliminated
Game 15 5/25, 2:00 PM Houston (#4) 3 vs Marshall (#6) 2 Houston (#4) wins C-USA Tournament


Horizon League Tournament, Niles, OH
Game 1 5/20, 3:00 PM Butler (#7) 5 vs Valparaiso (#6) 6 Butler (#7) eliminated
Game 2 5/21, 11:00 AM Wisconsin-Milwaukee (#5) 10 vs Cleveland State (#4) 7
Game 3 5/21, 3:00 PM Valparaiso (#6) 3 vs Youngstown State (#3) 2
Game 4 5/22, 11:00 AM Cleveland State (#4) 10 vs Youngstown State (#3) 4 Youngstown State (#3) eliminated
Game 5 5/22, 3:00 PM Wisconsin-Milwaukee (#5) 20 vs Wright State (#2) 3
Game 6 5/22, 7:30 PM Valparaiso (#6) 5 vs Illinois-Chicago (#1) 8
Game 7 5/23, 11:00 AM Cleveland State (#4) 4 vs Wright State (#2) 7 Cleveland State (#4) eliminated
Game 8 5/23, 3:00 PM Wright State (#2) 4 vs Valparaiso (#6) 13 Wright State (#2) eliminated
Game 9 5/23, 7:00 PM Wisconsin-Milwaukee (#5) 5 vs Illinois-Chicago (#1) 7
Game 10 5/24, 11:00 AM Valparaiso (#6) 3 vs Wisconsin-Milwaukee (#5) 8 Valparaiso (#6) eliminated
Game 11 5/24, 3:00 PM Illinois-Chicago (#1) 2 vs Wisconsin-Milwaukee (#5) 7
Game 12 5/25, 12:00 PM Illinois-Chicago (#1) 16 vs Wisconsin-Milwaukee (#5) 3 Illinois-Chicago (#1) wins Horizon Tournament


Ivy League Tournament, Hanover, NH
Game 1 5/6, 12:00 PM Columbia 11 vs Dartmouth 7
Game 2 5/6, 3:30 PM Dartmouth 16 vs Columbia 15
Game 3 5/7, 12:00 PM Columbia 7 vs Dartmouth 5 Columbia wins Ivy Championship


Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Tournament, Trenton, NJ
Game 1 5/22, 2:00 PM Siena (#3) 24 vs Manhattan (#2) 3
Game 2 5/22, 6:30 PM Rider (#4) 4 vs Canisius (#1) 3
Game 3 5/23, 11:00 AM Manhattan (#2) 7 vs Canisius (#1) 16 Manhattan (#2) eliminated
Game 4 5/23, 3:00 PM Siena (#3) 0 vs Rider (#4) 3
Game 5 5/23, 7:00 PM Canisius (#1) 2 vs Siena (#3) 5 Canisius (#1) eliminated
Game 6 5/24, 1:00 PM Rider (#4) 8 vs Siena (#3) 9
Game 7 5/24, 5:00 PM Rider (#4) 12 vs Siena (#3) 5 Rider (#4) wins MAAC Tournament


Mid American Athletic Conference Tournament, Chillicothe, OH
Game 1 5/21, 9:00 AM Ohio (#6) 4 vs Bowling Green (#3) 5
Game 2 5/21, 12:30 PM Western Michigan (#7) 5 vs Eastern Michigan (#2) 8
Game 3 5/21, 4:00 PM Ball State (#5) 7 vs Northern Illinois (#4) 13
Game 4 5/21, 7:30 PM Central Michigan (#8) 2 vs Kent State (#1) 4
Game 5 5/22, 9:00 AM Ohio (#6) 5 vs Western Michigan (#7) 4 Western Michigan (#7) eliminated
Game 6 5/22, 12:30 PM Ball State (#5) 7 vs Central Michigan (#8) 5 Central Michigan (#8) eliminated
Game 7 5/22, 4:00 PM Bowling Green (#3) 4 vs Eastern Michigan (#2) 11
Game 8 5/22, 7:30 PM Northern Illinois (#4) 6 vs Kent State (#1) 10
Game 9 5/23, 9:00 AM Ohio (#6) 7 vs Bowling Green (#3) 3 Bowling Green (#3) eliminated
Game 10 5/23, 1:30 PM Ball State (#5) 5 vs Northern Illinois (#4) 6 Ball State (#5) eliminated
Game 11 5/23, 4:45 PM Eastern Michigan (#2) 9 vs Ohio (#6) 6 Ohio (#6) eliminated
Game 12 5/23, 7:45 PM Kent State (#1) 10 vs Northern Illinois (#4) 3 Northern Illinois (#4) eliminated
Game 13 5/24, 9:00 AM


Game 14 5/24, 12:30 PM


Game 15 5/24, 1:00 PM Eastern Michigan (#2) 12 vs Kent State (#1) 4 Eastern Michigan (#2) wins MAC Tournament


Mid Eastern Athletic Conference Tournament, Norfolk, VA
Game 1 5/15, 10:00 AM Maryland-Eastern Shore (#6) 1 vs Bethune-Cookman (#1) 13
Game 2 5/15, 2:00 PM Norfolk State (#5) 2 vs North Carolina A&T (#2) 4
Game 3 5/15, 6:00 PM Delaware State (#4) 6 vs Florida A&M (#3) 7
Game 4 5/16, 10:00 AM Maryland-Eastern Shore (#6) 2 vs Norfolk State (#5) 7 Maryland-Eastern Shore (#6) eliminated
Game 5 5/16, 2:00 PM North Carolina A&T (#2) 6 vs Florida A&M (#3) 5
Game 6 5/16, 6:00 PM Delaware State (#4) 1 vs Norfolk State (#5) 5 Delaware State (#4) eliminated
Game 7 5/17, 10:00 AM Florida A&M (#3) 2 vs Norfolk State (#5) 5 Florida A&M (#3) eliminated
Game 8 5/17, 2:00 PM Bethune-Cookman (#1) 3 vs North Carolina A&T (#2) 2
Game 9 5/17, 6:00 PM Norfolk State (#5) 10 vs North Carolina A&T (#2) 5 North Carolina A&T (#2) eliminated
Game 10 5/18, 2:00 PM Bethune-Cookman (#1) 13 vs Norfolk State (#5) 2 Bethune-Cookman (#1) wins MEAC Tournament
Game 11 5/18, 5:00 PM




Summit League Tournament, Tulsa, OK
Game 1 5/22, 8:00 PM Centenary (#4) 5 vs Oral Roberts (#1) 11
Game 2 5/22, 4:00 PM Western Illinois (#3) 9 vs Southern Utah (#2) 6
Game 3 5/23, 12:00 PM Centenary (#4) 1 vs Southern Utah (#2) 4 Centenary (#4) eliminated
Game 4 5/23, 4:00 PM Oral Roberts (#1) 15 vs Western Illinois (#3) 9
Game 5 5/23, 8:45 PM Southern Utah (#2) 9 vs Western Illinois (#3) 3 Western Illinois (#3) eliminated
Game 6 5/24, 2:00 PM Oral Roberts (#1) 9 vs Southern Utah (#2) 0 Oral Roberts (#1) wins Summit League Tournament
Game 7 5/24, 6:00 PM




Missouri Valley Conference Tournament, Wichita, KS
Game 1 5/21, 4:00 PM Bradley (#6) 2 vs Creighton (#3) 14
Game 2 5/21, 12:00 PM Southern Illinois (#5) 5 vs Northern Iowa (#4) 3
Game 3 5/21, 8:00 PM Bradley (#6) 2 vs Northern Iowa (#4) 9 Bradley (#6) eliminated
Game 4 5/22, 12:00 PM Creighton (#3) 5 vs Missouri State (#2) 9
Game 5 5/22, 8:00 PM Southern Illinois (#5) 0 vs Wichita State (#1) 12
Game 6 5/22, 4:00 PM Northern Iowa (#4) 2 vs Creighton (#3) 4 Northern Iowa (#4) eliminated
Game 7 5/23, 12:00 PM Creighton (#3) 5 vs Southern Illinois (#5) 6 Creighton (#3) eliminated
Game 8 5/23, 4:00 PM Missouri State (#2) 3 vs Wichita State (#1) 20
Game 9 5/23, 8:00 PM Southern Illinois (#5) 6 vs Missouri State (#2) 11 Southern Illinois (#5) eliminated
Game 10 5/24, 1:30 PM Wichita State (#1) 12 vs Missouri State (#2) 10 Wichita State (#1) wins MVC Tournament
Game 11 5/24, 5:30 PM




Mountain West Conference Tournament, Fort Worth, TX
Game 1 5/20, 4:00 PM UNLV (#6) 6 vs San Diego State (#3) 2
Game 2 5/20, 8:00 PM Utah (#5) 9 vs BYU (#4) 3
Game 3 5/21, 12:00 PM San Diego State (#3) 1 vs BYU (#4) 0 BYU (#4) eliminated
Game 4 5/21, 4:00 PM Utah (#5) 2 vs New Mexico (#2) 8
Game 5 5/21, 8:00 PM UNLV (#6) 3 vs TCU (#1) 9
Game 6 5/22, 12:00 PM San Diego State (#3) 0 vs Utah (#5) 1 San Diego State (#3) eliminated
Game 7 5/22, 4:00 PM Utah (#5) 7 vs UNLV (#6) 4 UNLV (#6) eliminated
Game 8 5/22, 8:00 PM New Mexico (#2) 3 vs TCU (#1) 2
Game 9 5/23, 4:00 PM Utah (#5) 3 vs TCU (#1) 6 Utah (#5) eliminated
Game 10 5/23, 8:00 PM New Mexico (#2) 2 vs TCU (#1) 9
Game 11 5/24, 4:00 PM New Mexico (#2) 2 vs TCU (#1) 15 TCU (#1) wins MWC Tournament


Northeast Conference Tournament, Atlantic City, NJ
Game 1 5/22, 12:30 PM Mount St. Mary's (#4) 7 vs Monmouth (#1) 12
Game 2 5/22, 4:00 PM Wagner (#3) 4 vs Central Connecticut (#2) 8
Game 3 5/23, 4:15 PM Mount St. Mary's (#4) 5 vs Wagner (#3) 1 Wagner (#3) eliminated
Game 4 5/23, 12:00 PM Monmouth (#1) 10 vs Central Connecticut (#2) 9
Game 5 5/23, 8:00 PM Mount St. Mary's (#4) 6 vs Central Connecticut (#2) 2 Central Connecticut (#2) eliminated
Game 6 5/24, 12:00 PM Monmouth (#1) 3 vs Mount St. Mary's (#4) 8
Game 7 5/24, 3:30 PM Monmouth (#1) 2 vs Mount St. Mary's (#4) 14 Mount St. Mary's (#4) wins NEC Tournament


Ohio Valley Conference Tournament, Paducah, KY
Game 1 5/21, 3:30 PM Tennessee Tech (#5) 1 vs Eastern Illinois (#4) 4
Game 2 5/21, 7:30 PM Southeast Missouri (#6) 5 vs Austin Peay (#3) 2
Game 3 5/22, 12:00 PM Tennessee Tech (#5) 5 vs Austin Peay (#3) 4 Austin Peay (#3) eliminated
Game 4 5/22, 4:00 PM Eastern Illinois (#4) 8 vs Samford (#2) 4
Game 5 5/22, 7:30 PM Southeast Missouri (#6) 6 vs Jacksonville State (#1) 7
Game 6 5/23, 12:00 PM Tennessee Tech (#5) 9 vs Samford (#2) 1 Samford (#2) eliminated
Game 7 5/23, 3:45 PM Tennessee Tech (#5) 4 vs Southeast Missouri (#6) 8 Tennessee Tech (#5) eliminated
Game 8 5/23, 8:00 PM Eastern Illinois (#4) 10 vs Jacksonville State (#1) 6
Game 9 5/24, 1:00 PM Southeast Missouri (#6) 6 vs Jacksonville State (#1) 4 Jacksonville State (#1) eliminated
Game 10 5/24, 4:30 PM Eastern Illinois (#4) 7 vs Southeast Missouri (#6) 4 Eastern Illinois (#4) wins OVC Tournament
Game 11 5/25, 1:00 PM




Patriot League Tournament, various sites
Game 1 5/10, 12:00 PM Bucknell (#4) 5 vs Army (#1) 4
Game 2 5/10, 3:30 PM Bucknell (#4) 3 vs Army (#1) 12
Game 3 5/11, 12:00 PM Bucknell (#4) 1 vs Army (#1) 0 Army (#1) eliminated
Game 4 5/10, 12:00 PM Holy Cross (#3) 6 vs Navy (#2) 0
Game 5 5/10, 3:30 PM Holy Cross (#3) 1 vs Navy (#2) 12
Game 6 5/11, 12:00 PM Holy Cross (#3) 5 vs Navy (#2) 9 Holy Cross (#3) eliminated
Game 7 5/16, 3:00 PM Bucknell (#4) 7 vs Navy (#2) 6
Game 8 5/17, 12:00 PM Bucknell (#4) 8 vs Navy (#2) 7 Bucknell (#4) wins Patriot League Tournament
Game 9 5/17, 3:30 PM




Southeastern Conference Tournament, Hoover, AL
Game 1 5/21, 11:00 AM South Carolina (#7) 4 vs LSU (#2) 5
Game 2 5/21, 3:15 PM Vanderbilt (#6) 7 vs Florida (#3) 3
Game 3 5/21, 7:45 PM Mississippi (#8) 4 vs Georgia (#1) 1
Game 4 5/21, 11:30 PM Alabama (#5) 3 vs Kentucky (#4) 9
Game 5 5/22, 11:00 AM South Carolina (#7) 11 vs Florida (#3) 3 Florida (#3) eliminated
Game 6 5/22, 2:45 PM Georgia (#1) 2 vs Alabama (#5) 5 Georgia (#1) eliminated
Game 7 5/22, 6:00 PM LSU (#2) 8 vs Vanderbilt (#6) 2
Game 8 5/22, 9:30 PM Mississippi (#8) 8 vs Kentucky (#4) 7
Game 9 5/23, 4:00 PM South Carolina (#7) 5 vs Vanderbilt (#6) 7 South Carolina (#7) eliminated
Game 10 5/23, 7:45 PM Alabama (#5) 13 vs Kentucky (#4) 4 Kentucky (#4) eliminated
Game 11 5/24, 11:00 AM Mississippi (#8) 4 vs Vanderbilt (#6) 7
Game 12 5/24, 3:15 PM LSU (#2) 12 vs Alabama (#5) 8 Alabama (#5) eliminated
Game 13 5/24, 7:00 PM Mississippi (#8) 8 vs Vanderbilt (#6) 7 Vanderbilt (#6) eliminated
Game 14 5/24, 10:00 PM


Game 15 5/25, 4:00 PM Mississippi (#8) 2 vs LSU (#2) 8 LSU (#2) wins SEC Tournament


Southern Conference Tournament, Charleston, SC
Game 1 5/20, 12:00 PM Davidson (#10) 10 vs Western Carolina (#7) 11 Davidson (#10) eliminated
Game 2 5/20, 5:45 PM Wofford (#9) 8 vs The Citadel (#8) 4 The Citadel (#8) eliminated
Game 3 5/21, 1:00 PM Appalachian State (#6) 8 vs Furman (#3) 10
Game 4 5/21, 10:00 AM Western Carolina (#7) 4 vs College of Charleston (#2) 5
Game 5 5/21, 5:45 PM Wofford (#9) 12 vs Elon (#1) 21
Game 6 5/21, 10:15 PM UNC Greensboro (#5) 9 vs Georgia Southern (#4) 21
Game 7 5/22, 10:00 AM Appalachian State (#6) 10 vs Western Carolina (#7) 5 Western Carolina (#7) eliminated
Game 8 5/22, 2:00 PM Wofford (#9) 5 vs UNC Greensboro (#5) 14 Wofford (#9) eliminated
Game 9 5/22, 6:00 PM Furman (#3) 8 vs College of Charleston (#2) 12
Game 10 5/22, 10:00 PM Elon (#1) 16 vs Georgia Southern (#4) 5
Game 11 5/23, 12:00 PM Appalachian State (#6) 12 vs Furman (#3) 13 Appalachian State (#6) eliminated
Game 12 5/23, 4:45 PM UNC Greensboro (#5) 12 vs Georgia Southern (#4) 9 Georgia Southern (#4) eliminated
Game 13 5/24, 10:00 AM College of Charleston (#2) 12 vs Furman (#3) 11 Furman (#3) eliminated
Game 14 5/24, 2:15 PM Elon (#1) 12 vs UNC Greensboro (#5) 4 UNC Greensboro (#5) eliminated
Game 15 5/24, 5:30 PM


Game 16 5/24, 8:30 PM


Game 17 5/25, 2:00 PM College of Charleston (#2) 8 vs Elon (#1) 17 Elon (#1) wins SoCon Tournament


Southland Conference Tournament, Huntsville, TX
Game 1 5/21, 10:00 AM UT Arlington (#6) 2 vs Texas State (#3) 22
Game 2 5/21, 1:00 PM SE Louisiana (#7) 7 vs Lamar (#2) 8
Game 3 5/21, 5:00 PM Texas A&M-Corpus (#8) 7 vs UT San Antonio (#1) 5
Game 4 5/21, 9:15 PM Northwestern State (#5) 1 vs Sam Houston State (#4) 7
Game 5 5/22, 10:00 AM UT Arlington (#6) 3 vs SE Louisiana (#7) 7 UT Arlington (#6) eliminated
Game 6 5/22, 1:00 PM UT San Antonio (#1) 9 vs Northwestern State (#5) 7 Northwestern State (#5) eliminated
Game 7 5/22, 5:45 PM Texas State (#3) 7 vs Lamar (#2) 11
Game 8 5/22, 9:00 PM Texas A&M-Corpus (#8) 2 vs Sam Houston State (#4) 13
Game 9 5/23, 10:00 AM SE Louisiana (#7) 9 vs Texas State (#3) 8 Texas State (#3) eliminated
Game 10 5/23, 1:30 PM UT San Antonio (#1) 10 vs Texas A&M-Corpus (#8) 12 UT San Antonio (#1) eliminated
Game 11 5/23, 5:30 PM Lamar (#2) 1 vs SE Louisiana (#7) 17
Game 12 5/23, 8:00 PM Sam Houston State (#4) 7 vs Texas A&M-Corpus (#8) 5 Texas A&M-Corpus (#8) eliminated
Game 13 5/24, 1:00 PM Lamar (#2) 4 vs SE Louisiana (#7) 2 SE Louisiana (#7) eliminated
Game 14 5/24, 2:00 PM


Game 15 5/24, 5:00 PM Lamar (#2) 7 vs Sam Houston State (#4) 15 Sam Houston State (#4) wins Southland Tournament


Sun Belt Conference Tournament, Lafayette, LA
Game 1 5/21, 1:30 PM South Alabama (#7) 14 vs New Orleans (#2) 2
Game 2 5/21, 9:00 PM Louisiana-Lafayette (#6) 6 vs Troy (#3) 1
Game 3 5/21, 10:00 AM Western Kentucky (#5) 9 vs Florida Atlantic (#4) 0
Game 4 5/21, 5:00 PM Middle Tennessee State (#8) 7 vs Louisiana-Monroe (#1) 8
Game 5 5/23, 10:00 AM New Orleans (#2) 7 vs Troy (#3) 6 Troy (#3) eliminated
Game 6 5/22, 10:00 AM Florida Atlantic (#4) 12 vs Middle Tennessee State (#8) 7 Middle Tennessee State (#8) eliminated
Game 7 5/23, 11:00 AM South Alabama (#7) 1 vs Louisiana-Lafayette (#6) 8
Game 8 5/23, 2:30 PM Western Kentucky (#5) 10 vs Louisiana-Monroe (#1) 4
Game 9 5/23, 6:00 PM New Orleans (#2) 14 vs South Alabama (#7) 4 South Alabama (#7) eliminated
Game 10 5/23, 9:30 PM Florida Atlantic (#4) 4 vs Louisiana-Monroe (#1) 2 Louisiana-Monroe (#1) eliminated
Game 11 5/24, 10:00 AM Louisiana-Lafayette (#6) 0 vs New Orleans (#2) 10
Game 12 5/24, 1:30 PM Western Kentucky (#5) 5 vs Florida Atlantic (#4) 6
Game 13 5/24, 5:30 PM Louisiana-Lafayette (#6) 5 vs New Orleans (#2) 6 Louisiana-Lafayette (#6) eliminated
Game 14 5/24, 9:15 PM Western Kentucky (#5) 5 vs Florida Atlantic (#4) 4 Florida Atlantic (#4) eliminated
Game 15 5/25, 11:00 AM New Orleans (#2) 5 vs Western Kentucky (#5) 17 Western Kentucky (#5) wins Sun Belt Tournament


Southwestern Athletic Conference Tournament, Baton Rouge, LA
Game 1 5/14, 11:00 AM Mississippi Valley (#3 East) 12 vs Grambling State (#2 West) 2
Game 2 5/15, 5:00 PM Texas Southern (#4 West) 10 vs Jackson State (#1 East) 9
Game 3 5/15, 5:00 PM Prairie View (#3 West) 15 vs Alcorn State (#2 East) 5
Game 4 5/15, 8:00 PM Alabama State (#4 East) 4 vs Southern (#1 West) 14
Game 5 5/16, 1:00 PM Grambling State (#2 West) 4 vs Jackson State (#1 East) 7 Grambling State (#2 West) eliminated
Game 6 5/16, 4:00 PM Alcorn State (#2 East) 15 vs Alabama State (#4 East) 4 Alabama State (#4 East) eliminated
Game 7 5/16, 7:00 PM Mississippi Valley (#3 East) 3 vs Texas Southern (#4 West) 13
Game 8 5/17, 1:00 PM Prairie View (#3 West) 9 vs Southern (#1 West) 14
Game 9 5/17, 4:30 PM Jackson State (#1 East) 6 vs Mississippi Valley (#3 East) 4 Mississippi Valley (#3 East) eliminated
Game 10 5/17, 8:30 PM Alcorn State (#2 East) 1 vs Prairie View (#3 West) 12 Alcorn State (#2 East) eliminated
Game 11 5/18, 11:00 AM Texas Southern (#4 West) 9 vs Jackson State (#1 East) 2 Jackson State (#1 East) eliminated
Game 12 5/18, 2:00 PM Southern (#1 West) 4 vs Prairie View (#3 West) 5
Game 13 5/18, 5:00 PM


Game 14 5/18, 6:00 PM Southern (#1 West) 14 vs Prairie View (#3 West) 15 Southern (#1 West) eliminated
Game 15 5/19, 2:00 PM Texas Southern (#4 West) 12 vs Prairie View (#3 West) 11 Texas Southern (#4 West) wins SWAC Tournament


Western Athletic Conference Tournament, Ruston, LA
Game 1 5/22, 12:00 PM Sacramento State (#6) 2 vs Fresno State (#1) 3
Game 2 5/22, 4:00 PM New Mexico State (#5) 7 vs Hawaii (#2) 11
Game 3 5/22, 9:30 PM San Jose State (#4) 0 vs Nevada (#3) 11
Game 4 5/23, 12:00 PM Sacramento State (#6) 8 vs New Mexico State (#5) 5 New Mexico State (#5) eliminated
Game 5 5/23, 4:00 PM Fresno State (#1) 7 vs San Jose State (#4) 3 San Jose State (#4) eliminated
Game 6 5/23, 8:00 PM Hawaii (#2) 14 vs Nevada (#3) 5
Game 7 5/24, 12:00 PM Fresno State (#1) 11 vs Hawaii (#2) 4
Game 8 5/24, 4:00 PM Sacramento State (#6) 5 vs Nevada (#3) 15 Sacramento State (#6) eliminated
Game 9 5/24, 8:00 PM Hawaii (#2) 7 vs Nevada (#3) 12 Hawaii (#2) eliminated
Game 10 5/25, 1:00 PM Fresno State (#1) 6 vs Nevada (#3) 4 Fresno State (#1) wins WAC Tournament
Game 11 5/25, 4:00 PM




West Coast Conference Tournament, San Diego, CA
Game 1 5/24, 2:00 PM Pepperdine (#2) 1 vs San Diego (#1) 10
Game 2 5/24, 6:00 PM San Diego (#1) 12 vs Pepperdine (#2) 4 San Diego (#1) wins WCC Championship
Game 3 5/25, 4:00 PM





This page sponsored by iPowerWeb.

Site Meter
This page developed by Cynthia Mills.