2007 Conference Tournaments

All Times Eastern
Page last updated 5/27 8:56 PM

Completed Games Only -- Visit the Daily Scoreboard for In Progress Games


Atlantic Coast Conference Tournament, Jacksonville, FL
Game 1 5/23, 10:00 AM North Carolina State (#6) 1 vs Virginia (#3) 6
Game 2 5/23, 1:00 PM Georgia Tech (#7) 8 vs North Carolina (#2) 4
Game 3 5/23, 4:00 PM Miami, Florida (#5) 4 vs Clemson (#4) 5
Game 4 5/23, 7:00 PM Wake Forest (#8) 2 vs Florida State (#1) 11
Game 5 5/24, 4:00 PM Virginia (#3) 4 vs Georgia Tech (#7) 1 UVa (2-0), GT (1-1)
Game 6 5/24, 7:00 PM North Carolina (#2) 14 vs North Carolina State (#6) 5 UNC (1-1), NCSt (0-2)
Game 7 5/25, 4:00 PM Clemson (#4) 2 vs Wake Forest (#8) 3 CU (1-1), WF (1-1)
Game 8 5/25, 7:00 PM Florida State (#1) 3 vs Miami, Florida (#5) 9 FSU (1-1), Mia (1-1)
Game 9 5/26, 10:00 AM Georgia Tech (#7) 7 vs North Carolina State (#6) 8 GT (1-2), NCSt (1-2)
Game 10 5/26, 1:00 PM Virginia (#3) 0 vs North Carolina (#2) 5 UVa (2-1), UNC (2-1)
Game 11 5/26, 4:00 PM Clemson (#4) 5 vs Florida State (#1) 1 CU (2-1), FSU (1-2)
Game 12 5/26, 7:00 PM Wake Forest (#8) 7 vs Miami, Florida (#5) 3 WF (2-1), Mia (1-2)
Game 13 5/27, 1:00 PM North Carolina (#2) 3 vs Wake Forest (#8) 2 North Carolina (#2) wins ACC Tournament


America East Conference Tournament, Farmingdale, NY
Game 1 5/24, 12:00 PM Maine (#4) 3 vs Binghamton (#1) 9
Game 2 5/24, 7:30 PM Albany (#3) 5 vs Stony Brook (#2) 2
Game 3 5/25, 3:00 PM Maine (#4) 13 vs Stony Brook (#2) 8 Stony Brook (#2) eliminated
Game 4 5/25, 7:00 PM Binghamton (#1) 7 vs Albany (#3) 8
Game 5 5/26, 12:00 PM Maine (#4) 4 vs Binghamton (#1) 13 Maine (#4) eliminated
Game 6 5/26, 3:30 PM Albany (#3) 1 vs Binghamton (#1) 0 Albany (#3) wins America East Tournament
Game 7 5/27, 12:00 PM




Atlantic 10 Conference Tournament, Dayton, OH
Game 1 5/23, 12:00 PM Rhode Island (#5) 4 vs Xavier (#4) 3
Game 2 5/23, 3:30 PM St. Bonaventure (#6) 2 vs Richmond (#3) 8
Game 3 5/23, 7:00 PM Xavier (#4) 15 vs St. Bonaventure (#6) 11 St. Bonaventure (#6) eliminated
Game 4 5/24, 12:00 PM Rhode Island (#5) 1 vs Charlotte (#1) 11
Game 5 5/24, 3:30 PM Richmond (#3) 1 vs Fordham (#2) 3
Game 6 5/24, 7:00 PM Xavier (#4) 3 vs Rhode Island (#5) 0 Rhode Island (#5) eliminated
Game 7 5/25, 12:00 PM Charlotte (#1) 15 vs Fordham (#2) 2
Game 8 5/25, 3:30 PM Xavier (#4) 4 vs Richmond (#3) 5 Xavier (#4) eliminated
Game 9 5/25, 7:00 PM Richmond (#3) 9 vs Fordham (#2) 11 Richmond (#3) eliminated
Game 10 5/26, 12:00 PM Charlotte (#1) 18 vs Fordham (#2) 6 Charlotte (#1) wins Atlantic 10 Tournament
Game 11 5/26, 3:30 PM




Atlantic Sun Conference Tournament, DeLand, FL
Game 1 5/23, 7:00 PM Lipscomb (#6) 3 vs Stetson (#1) 4
Game 2 5/23, 11:00 AM Gardner-Webb (#5) 4 vs Mercer (#2) 5
Game 3 5/23, 3:00 PM Jacksonville (#4) 7 vs Belmont (#3) 12
Game 4 5/24, 11:00 AM Lipscomb (#6) 1 vs Gardner-Webb (#5) 4 Lipscomb (#6) eliminated
Game 5 5/24, 3:00 PM Stetson (#1) 1 vs Jacksonville (#4) 4
Game 6 5/24, 7:00 PM Mercer (#2) 3 vs Belmont (#3) 4
Game 7 5/25, 11:00 AM Stetson (#1) 2 vs Mercer (#2) 1 Mercer (#2) eliminated
Game 8 5/25, 3:00 PM Gardner-Webb (#5) 0 vs Jacksonville (#4) 4 Gardner-Webb (#5) eliminated
Game 9 5/25, 7:00 PM Belmont (#3) 18 vs Stetson (#1) 5 Stetson (#1) eliminated
Game 10 5/26, 1:00 PM Belmont (#3) 4 vs Jacksonville (#4) 10
Game 11 5/26, 5:00 PM Belmont (#3) 6 vs Jacksonville (#4) 7 Jacksonville (#4) wins Atlantic Sun Tournament


Big Ten Conference Tournament, Ann Arbor, MI
Game 1 5/23, 12:00 PM Illinois (#5) 12 vs Iowa (#4) 3
Game 2 5/23, 3:30 PM Ohio State (#6) 10 vs Penn State (#3) 3
Game 3 5/24, 12:00 PM Iowa (#4) 3 vs Penn State (#3) 5 Iowa (#4) eliminated
Game 4 5/24, 3:30 PM Illinois (#5) 3 vs Minnesota (#2) 10
Game 5 5/24, 7:00 PM Ohio State (#6) 4 vs Michigan (#1) 2
Game 6 5/25, 12:00 PM Penn State (#3) 6 vs Michigan (#1) 5 Michigan (#1) eliminated
Game 7 5/25, 3:30 PM Penn State (#3) 6 vs Illinois (#5) 2 Illinois (#5) eliminated
Game 8 5/25, 7:00 PM Minnesota (#2) 9 vs Ohio State (#6) 10
Game 9 5/27, 10:00 AM Penn State (#3) 3 vs Minnesota (#2) 4 Penn State (#3) eliminated
Game 10 5/27, 12:00 PM Ohio State (#6) 4 vs Minnesota (#2) 2 Ohio State (#6) wins Big 10 Tournament
Game 11 5/27, 3:30 PM




Big 12 Conference Tournament, Oklahoma City, OK
Game 1 5/23, 11:00 AM Texas A&M (#5) 3 vs Nebraska (#4) 5
Game 2 5/23, 2:00 PM Kansas State (#8) 10 vs Texas (#1) 19
Game 3 5/23, 6:00 PM Oklahoma (#7) 7 vs Missouri (#2) 2
Game 4 5/23, 9:00 PM Baylor (#6) 3 vs Oklahoma State (#3) 1
Game 5 5/24, 5:30 PM Texas (#1) 3 vs Texas A&M (#5) 7 UT (1-1) A&M (1-1)
Game 6 5/24, 8:30 PM Nebraska (#4) 1 vs Kansas State (#8) 5 NU (1-1), KSU (1-1)
Game 7 5/25, 5:30 PM Missouri (#2) 5 vs Baylor (#6) 10 MU (0-2), BU (2-0)
Game 8 5/25, 8:30 PM Oklahoma State (#3) 8 vs Oklahoma (#7) 9 OSU (0-2), OU (2-0)
Game 9 5/26, 11:00 AM Texas A&M (#5) 7 vs Kansas State (#8) 2 A&M (2-1), KSU (1-2)
Game 10 5/26, 2:00 PM Texas (#1) 5 vs Nebraska (#4) 4 UT (2-1), NU (1-2)
Game 11 5/26, 6:00 PM Missouri (#2) 13 vs Oklahoma State (#3) 1 MU (1-2), OSU (0-3)
Game 12 5/26, 9:00 PM Baylor (#6) 7 vs Oklahoma (#7) 6 BU (3-0), OU (2-1)
Game 13 5/27, 2:00 PM Texas A&M (#5) 14 vs Baylor (#6) 6 Texas A&M (#5) wins Big 12 Tournament


Big East Conference Tournament, Brooklyn, NY
Game 1 5/22, 9:00 AM Villanova (#6) 1 vs Louisville (#3) 3
Game 2 5/22, 12:00 PM Notre Dame (#7) 2 vs Rutgers (#2) 14
Game 3 5/22, 4:00 PM South Florida (#5) 2 vs Pittsburgh (#4) 1
Game 4 5/22, 7:00 PM Connecticut (#8) 1 vs St. John's (#1) 2
Game 5 5/23, 10:00 AM Villanova (#6) 3 vs Notre Dame (#7) 2 Notre Dame (#7) eliminated
Game 6 5/23, 1:00 PM Pittsburgh (#4) 2 vs Connecticut (#8) 5 Pittsburgh (#4) eliminated
Game 7 5/23, 5:00 PM Louisville (#3) 8 vs Rutgers (#2) 1
Game 8 5/23, 8:00 PM South Florida (#5) 2 vs St. John's (#1) 0
Game 9 5/24, 4:00 PM Villanova (#6) 0 vs Rutgers (#2) 11 Villanova (#6) eliminated
Game 10 5/24, 7:00 PM Connecticut (#8) 8 vs St. John's (#1) 7 St. John's (#1) eliminated
Game 11 5/25, 10:00 AM Louisville (#3) 10 vs Rutgers (#2) 12
Game 12 5/25, 1:00 PM South Florida (#5) 0 vs Connecticut (#8) 3
Game 13 5/25, 5:00 PM Louisville (#3) 1 vs Rutgers (#2) 3 Louisville (#3) eliminated
Game 14 5/25, 7:00 PM South Florida (#5) 0 vs Connecticut (#8) 2 South Florida (#5) eliminated
Game 15 5/26, 1:00 PM Rutgers (#2) 7 vs Connecticut (#8) 6 Rutgers (#2) wins Big East Tournament


Big South Conference Tournament, Rock Hill, SC
Game 1 5/22, 3:00 PM Charleston Southern (#7) 0 vs UNC Asheville (#6) 3 Charleston Southern (#7) eliminated
Game 2 5/22, 8:00 PM Radford (#8) 3 vs High Point (#5) 9 Radford (#8) eliminated
Game 3 5/23, 11:00 AM UNC Asheville (#6) 3 vs Coastal Carolina (#1) 6
Game 4 5/23, 3:00 PM High Point (#5) 5 vs Winthrop (#2) 6
Game 5 5/23, 8:00 PM VMI (#4) 3 vs Liberty (#3) 4
Game 6 5/24, 11:00 AM UNC Asheville (#6) 9 vs High Point (#5) 7 High Point (#5) eliminated
Game 7 5/24, 3:00 PM Coastal Carolina (#1) 4 vs VMI (#4) 2 VMI (#4) eliminated
Game 8 5/24, 8:00 PM Winthrop (#2) 4 vs Liberty (#3) 1
Game 9 5/25, 3:00 PM Coastal Carolina (#1) 14 vs Winthrop (#2) 3
Game 10 5/25, 11:00 AM UNC Asheville (#6) 8 vs Liberty (#3) 12 UNC Asheville (#6) eliminated
Game 11 5/25, 8:00 PM Winthrop (#2) 0 vs Liberty (#3) 11 Winthrop (#2) eliminated
Game 12 5/26, 1:00 PM Coastal Carolina (#1) 6 vs Liberty (#3) 5 Coastal Carolina (#1) wins Big South Tournament
Game 13 5/26, 5:00 PM




Colonial Association Tournament, Wilmington, NC
Game 1 5/23, 12:00 PM Georgia State (#6) 2 vs Old Dominion (#1) 5
Game 2 5/23, 3:30 PM George Mason (#5) 3 vs Delaware (#2) 13
Game 3 5/23, 7:00 PM UNC Wilmington (#4) 3 vs Virginia Commonwealth (#3) 4
Game 4 5/24, 12:00 PM Georgia State (#6) 2 vs George Mason (#5) 10 Georgia State (#6) eliminated
Game 5 5/24, 3:30 PM Old Dominion (#1) 13 vs UNC Wilmington (#4) 3 UNC Wilmington (#4) eliminated
Game 6 5/24, 7:00 PM Delaware (#2) 6 vs Virginia Commonwealth (#3) 10
Game 7 5/25, 3:30 PM Old Dominion (#1) 4 vs Virginia Commonwealth (#3) 9
Game 8 5/25, 12:00 PM George Mason (#5) 3 vs Delaware (#2) 6 George Mason (#5) eliminated
Game 9 5/25, 7:00 PM Old Dominion (#1) 0 vs Delaware (#2) 4 Old Dominion (#1) eliminated
Game 10 5/26, 12:00 PM Virginia Commonwealth (#3) 10 vs Delaware (#2) 4 Virginia Commonwealth (#3) wins Colonial Tournament
Game 11 5/26, 3:30 PM




Conference USA Tournament, Greenville, NC
Game 1 5/23, 9:00 AM Memphis (#5) 12 vs Houston (#4) 4
Game 2 5/23, 12:30 PM UCF (#8) 6 vs Rice (#1) 16
Game 3 5/23, 4:00 PM UAB (#6) 5 vs Southern Mississippi (#3) 9
Game 4 5/23, 7:30 PM Tulane (#7) 2 vs East Carolina (#2) 4
Game 5 5/24, 9:00 AM Houston (#4) 0 vs UCF (#8) 1 Houston (#4) eliminated
Game 6 5/24, 12:30 PM UAB (#6) 5 vs Tulane (#7) 13 UAB (#6) eliminated
Game 7 5/24, 4:00 PM Memphis (#5) 5 vs Rice (#1) 7
Game 8 5/24, 7:30 PM Southern Mississippi (#3) 1 vs East Carolina (#2) 2
Game 9 5/25, 3:00 PM UCF (#8) 6 vs Memphis (#5) 12 UCF (#8) eliminated
Game 10 5/25, 6:30 PM Tulane (#7) 6 vs Southern Mississippi (#3) 2 Southern Mississippi (#3) eliminated
Game 11 5/26, 9:00 AM Rice (#1) 1 vs Memphis (#5) 2
Game 12 5/26, 12:30 PM East Carolina (#2) 9 vs Tulane (#7) 4 Tulane (#7) eliminated
Game 13 5/26, 4:00 PM Rice (#1) 20 vs Memphis (#5) 9 Memphis (#5) eliminated
Game 14 5/26, 7:30 PM


Game 15 5/27, 1:00 PM Rice (#1) 16 vs East Carolina (#2) 8 Rice (#1) wins C-USA Tournament


Horizon League Tournament, Chicago, IL
Game 1 5/23, 12:00 PM Butler (#5) 1 vs Cleveland State (#4) 6
Game 2 5/23, 4:00 PM Youngstown State (#6) 6 vs Wisconsin-Milwaukee (#3) 16
Game 3 5/24, 12:00 PM Butler (#5) 7 vs Youngstown State (#6) 20 Butler (#5) eliminated
Game 4 5/24, 4:00 PM Wisconsin-Milwaukee (#3) 13 vs Wright State (#2) 17
Game 5 5/24, 8:00 PM Cleveland State (#4) 5 vs Illinois-Chicago (#1) 8
Game 6 5/25, 12:00 PM Youngstown State (#6) 15 vs Cleveland State (#4) 9 Cleveland State (#4) eliminated
Game 7 5/25, 4:00 PM Youngstown State (#6) 0 vs Wisconsin-Milwaukee (#3) 9 Youngstown State (#6) eliminated
Game 8 5/25, 8:00 PM Wright State (#2) 3 vs Illinois-Chicago (#1) 13
Game 9 5/26, 12:00 PM Wisconsin-Milwaukee (#3) 11 vs Wright State (#2) 12 Wisconsin-Milwaukee (#3) eliminated
Game 10 5/26, 4:00 PM Illinois-Chicago (#1) 14 vs Wright State (#2) 2 Illinois-Chicago (#1) wins Horizon Tournament
Game 11 5/27, 3:00 PM




Ivy League Tournament, Providence, RI
Game 1 5/5, 12:00 PM Pennsylvania 0 at Brown 1
Game 2 5/5, 3:30 PM Pennsylvania 6 at Brown 20 Brown wins Ivy Championship
Game 3 5/6, 12:00 PM




Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Tournament, Fishkill, NY
Game 1 5/24, 3:00 PM Canisius (#4) 1 vs LeMoyne (#1) 11
Game 2 5/24, 7:00 PM Marist (#3) 2 vs Manhattan (#2) 6
Game 3 5/25, 11:00 AM Canisius (#4) 1 vs Marist (#3) 5 Canisius (#4) eliminated
Game 4 5/25, 3:00 PM LeMoyne (#1) 2 vs Manhattan (#2) 1
Game 5 5/25, 7:00 PM Marist (#3) 2 vs Manhattan (#2) 3 Marist (#3) eliminated
Game 6 5/26, 1:00 PM LeMoyne (#1) 9 vs Manhattan (#2) 7 LeMoyne (#1) wins MAAC Tournament
Game 7 5/26, 4:30 PM




Mid American Athletic Conference Tournament, Ypsilanti, MI
Game 1 5/23, 4:00 PM Toledo (#6) 5 vs Eastern Michigan (#1) 6
Game 2 5/23, 1:00 PM Northern Illinois (#5) 3 vs Kent State (#2) 7
Game 3 5/23, 10:00 AM Miami, Ohio (#4) 8 vs Central Michigan (#3) 4
Game 4 5/24, 10:00 AM Toledo (#6) 10 vs Northern Illinois (#5) 11 Toledo (#6) eliminated
Game 5 5/24, 1:00 PM Eastern Michigan (#1) 12 vs Central Michigan (#3) 6 Central Michigan (#3) eliminated
Game 6 5/24, 4:00 PM Kent State (#2) 4 vs Miami, Ohio (#4) 3
Game 7 5/25, 10:00 AM Eastern Michigan (#1) 2 vs Kent State (#2) 3
Game 8 5/25, 1:00 PM Northern Illinois (#5) 6 vs Miami, Ohio (#4) 4 Miami, Ohio (#4) eliminated
Game 9 5/25, 4:00 PM Eastern Michigan (#1) 9 vs Northern Illinois (#5) 3 Northern Illinois (#5) eliminated
Game 10 5/26, 12:00 PM Kent State (#2) 3 vs Eastern Michigan (#1) 2 Kent State (#2) wins MAC Tournament
Game 11 5/26, 3:00 PM




Mid Eastern Athletic Conference Tournament, Norfolk, VA
Game 1 5/17, 9:00 AM Maryland-Eastern Shore (#6) 2 vs Bethune-Cookman (#1) 13
Game 2 5/17, 1:00 PM Norfolk State (#5) 14 vs Florida A&M (#2) 2
Game 3 5/17, 5:00 PM Delaware State (#4) 1 vs North Carolina A&T (#3) 12
Game 4 5/18, 9:00 AM Maryland-Eastern Shore (#6) 8 vs Florida A&M (#2) 6 Florida A&M (#2) eliminated
Game 5 5/18, 1:00 PM Norfolk State (#5) 9 vs North Carolina A&T (#3) 5
Game 6 5/18, 5:00 PM Delaware State (#4) 8 vs Maryland-Eastern Shore (#6) 4 Maryland-Eastern Shore (#6) eliminated
Game 7 5/19, 9:00 AM North Carolina A&T (#3) 7 vs Delaware State (#4) 1 Delaware State (#4) eliminated
Game 8 5/19, 1:00 PM Bethune-Cookman (#1) 7 vs Norfolk State (#5) 3
Game 9 5/19, 5:00 PM North Carolina A&T (#3) 6 vs Norfolk State (#5) 0 Norfolk State (#5) eliminated
Game 10 5/20, 1:00 PM Bethune-Cookman (#1) 3 vs North Carolina A&T (#3) 4
Game 11 5/20, 5:00 PM Bethune-Cookman (#1) 6 vs North Carolina A&T (#3) 4 Bethune-Cookman (#1) wins MEAC Tournament


Mid Continent Conference Tournament, Macomb, IL
Game 1 5/24, 12:30 PM Centenary (#4) 0 vs Oral Roberts (#1) 20
Game 2 5/24, 4:00 PM Valparaiso (#3) 13 vs Western Illinois (#2) 10
Game 3 5/25, 11:00 AM Centenary (#4) 9 vs Western Illinois (#2) 3 Western Illinois (#2) eliminated
Game 4 5/25, 2:15 PM Oral Roberts (#1) 4 vs Valparaiso (#3) 2
Game 5 5/25, 5:30 PM Centenary (#4) 6 vs Valparaiso (#3) 1 Valparaiso (#3) eliminated
Game 6 5/26, 12:30 PM Oral Roberts (#1) 9 vs Centenary (#4) 1 Oral Roberts (#1) wins Mid Continent Tournament
Game 7 5/26, 4:00 PM




Missouri Valley Conference Tournament, Springfield, MO
Game 1 5/23, 8:00 PM Missouri State (#6) 5 vs Wichita State (#1) 2
Game 2 5/23, 12:00 PM Southern Illinois (#5) 5 vs Creighton (#2) 8
Game 3 5/23, 4:00 PM Evansville (#4) 4 vs Bradley (#3) 8
Game 4 5/24, 12:00 PM Wichita State (#1) 4 vs Southern Illinois (#5) 2 Southern Illinois (#5) eliminated
Game 5 5/24, 4:00 PM Missouri State (#6) 7 vs Evansville (#4) 11
Game 6 5/24, 8:00 PM Creighton (#2) 2 vs Bradley (#3) 0
Game 7 5/25, 1:00 PM Missouri State (#6) 3 vs Bradley (#3) 8 Missouri State (#6) eliminated
Game 8 5/25, 4:30 PM Wichita State (#1) 12 vs Evansville (#4) 1 Evansville (#4) eliminated
Game 9 5/25, 8:00 PM Creighton (#2) 17 vs Bradley (#3) 2 Bradley (#3) eliminated
Game 10 5/26, 2:00 PM Creighton (#2) 1 vs Wichita State (#1) 2
Game 11 5/26, 8:00 PM Creighton (#2) 10 vs Wichita State (#1) 9 Creighton (#2) wins MVC Tournament


Mountain West Conference Tournament, Las Vegas, NV
Game 1 5/23, 2:00 PM UNLV (#6) 6 vs Utah (#3) 5
Game 2 5/23, 6:00 PM New Mexico (#5) 1 vs San Diego State (#4) 0
Game 3 5/23, 10:00 PM Utah (#3) 1 vs San Diego State (#4) 12 Utah (#3) eliminated
Game 4 5/24, 2:00 PM New Mexico (#5) 3 vs BYU (#2) 5
Game 5 5/24, 6:00 PM UNLV (#6) 1 vs TCU (#1) 8
Game 6 5/24, 10:00 PM San Diego State (#4) 1 vs New Mexico (#5) 4 San Diego State (#4) eliminated
Game 7 5/25, 2:00 PM New Mexico (#5) 3 vs UNLV (#6) 8 New Mexico (#5) eliminated
Game 8 5/25, 6:00 PM BYU (#2) 7 vs TCU (#1) 8
Game 9 5/25, 10:00 PM UNLV (#6) 9 vs BYU (#2) 10 UNLV (#6) eliminated
Game 10 5/26, 6:00 PM TCU (#1) 9 vs BYU (#2) 8 TCU (#1) wins MWC Tournament
Game 11 5/26, 10:00 PM




Northeast Conference Tournament, New Britain, CT
Game 1 5/24, 12:00 PM Central Connecticut (#4) 3 vs Quinnipiac (#1) 2
Game 2 5/24, 3:30 PM Monmouth (#3) 9 vs Mount St. Mary's (#2) 0
Game 3 5/25, 3:30 PM Quinnipiac (#1) 4 vs Mount St. Mary's (#2) 1 Mount St. Mary's (#2) eliminated
Game 4 5/25, 12:00 PM Central Connecticut (#4) 1 vs Monmouth (#3) 7
Game 5 5/25, 7:00 PM Quinnipiac (#1) 0 vs Central Connecticut (#4) 5 Quinnipiac (#1) eliminated
Game 6 5/26, 12:00 PM Monmouth (#3) 2 vs Central Connecticut (#4) 4
Game 7 5/26, 3:30 PM Monmouth (#3) 7 vs Central Connecticut (#4) 1 Monmouth (#3) wins NEC Tournament


Ohio Valley Conference Tournament, Paducah, KY
Game 1 5/23, 3:30 PM Eastern Kentucky (#5) 3 vs Samford (#4) 8
Game 2 5/23, 7:30 PM Murray State (#6) 7 vs Southeast Missouri State (#3) 10
Game 3 5/24, 12:00 PM Eastern Kentucky (#5) 5 vs Murray State (#6) 2 Murray State (#6) eliminated
Game 4 5/24, 3:30 PM Southeast Missouri State (#3) 2 vs Jacksonville State (#2) 15
Game 5 5/24, 7:30 PM Samford (#4) 1 vs Austin Peay State (#1) 5
Game 6 5/25, 12:00 PM Eastern Kentucky (#5) 4 vs Samford (#4) 9 Eastern Kentucky (#5) eliminated
Game 7 5/25, 3:30 PM Samford (#4) 5 vs Southeast Missouri State (#3) 1 Southeast Missouri State (#3) eliminated
Game 8 5/25, 7:30 PM Jacksonville State (#2) 1 vs Austin Peay State (#1) 2
Game 9 5/26, 12:00 PM Samford (#4) 8 vs Jacksonville State (#2) 10 Samford (#4) eliminated
Game 10 5/26, 3:30 PM Austin Peay State (#1) 3 vs Jacksonville State (#2) 2 Austin Peay State (#1) wins OVC Tournament
Game 11 5/27, 1:00 PM




Patriot League Tournament, Easton, PA
Game 1 5/12, 12:00 PM Navy (#3) 3 vs Army (#2) 5 Navy (#3) eliminated
Game 2 5/12, 3:30 PM Army (#2) 3 at Lafayette (#1) 8
Game 3 5/13, 12:00 PM Army (#2) 3 at Lafayette (#1) 7 Lafayette (#1) wins Patriot League Tournament
Game 4 5/13, 3:30 PM




Southeastern Conference Tournament, Hoover, AL
Game 1 5/23, 11:00 AM Alabama (#7) 0 vs Arkansas (#2) 6
Game 2 5/23, 2:00 PM Florida (#6) 3 vs South Carolina (#3) 4
Game 3 5/23, 6:00 PM Tennessee (#8) 6 vs Vanderbilt (#1) 4
Game 4 5/23, 9:00 PM Mississippi (#5) 3 vs Mississippi State (#4) 1
Game 5 5/24, 11:00 AM Alabama (#7) 2 vs Florida (#6) 3 Alabama (#7) eliminated
Game 6 5/24, 2:00 PM Vanderbilt (#1) 3 vs Mississippi State (#4) 2 Mississippi State (#4) eliminated
Game 7 5/24, 6:00 PM Arkansas (#2) 6 vs South Carolina (#3) 0
Game 8 5/24, 9:00 PM Tennessee (#8) 3 vs Mississippi (#5) 6
Game 9 5/25, 4:00 PM Florida (#6) 3 vs South Carolina (#3) 5 Florida (#6) eliminated
Game 10 5/25, 7:30 PM Vanderbilt (#1) 15 vs Tennessee (#8) 2 Tennessee (#8) eliminated
Game 11 5/26, 11:00 AM Arkansas (#2) 3 vs South Carolina (#3) 2 South Carolina (#3) eliminated
Game 12 5/26, 2:00 PM Mississippi (#5) 1 vs Vanderbilt (#1) 13
Game 13 5/26, 6:00 PM


Game 14 5/26, 6:00 PM Mississippi (#5) 6 vs Vanderbilt (#1) 7 Mississippi (#5) eliminated
Game 15 5/27, 4:00 PM Arkansas (#2) 4 vs Vanderbilt (#1) 7 Vanderbilt (#1) wins SEC Tournament


Southern Conference Tournament, Charleston, SC
Game 1 5/22, 12:00 PM Wofford (#9) 5 vs Furman (#8) 3 Furman (#8) eliminated
Game 2 5/22, 3:30 PM Davidson (#10) 0 vs The Citadel (#7) 7 Davidson (#10) eliminated
Game 3 5/23, 10:00 AM UNC Greensboro (#5) 9 vs Appalachian State (#4) 3
Game 4 5/23, 1:00 PM Wofford (#9) 19 vs College of Charleston (#1) 6
Game 5 5/23, 7:30 PM The Citadel (#7) 7 vs Western Carolina (#2) 2
Game 6 5/23, 4:00 PM Georgia Southern (#6) 7 vs Elon (#3) 14
Game 7 5/24, 10:00 AM Appalachian State (#4) 11 vs College of Charleston (#1) 10 College of Charleston (#1) eliminated
Game 8 5/24, 1:00 PM Western Carolina (#2) 5 vs Georgia Southern (#6) 6 Western Carolina (#2) eliminated
Game 9 5/24, 4:00 PM UNC Greensboro (#5) 5 vs Wofford (#9) 12
Game 10 5/24, 7:30 PM The Citadel (#7) 6 vs Elon (#3) 5
Game 11 5/25, 10:00 AM Georgia Southern (#6) 6 vs UNC Greensboro (#5) 8 Georgia Southern (#6) eliminated
Game 12 5/25, 1:00 PM Appalachian State (#4) 5 vs Elon (#3) 9 Appalachian State (#4) eliminated
Game 13 5/25, 4:00 PM Wofford (#9) 6 vs The Citadel (#7) 2
Game 14 5/25, 7:30 PM UNC Greensboro (#5) 9 vs Elon (#3) 11 UNC Greensboro (#5) eliminated
Game 15 5/26, 12:00 PM The Citadel (#7) 5 vs Elon (#3) 2 Elon (#3) eliminated
Game 16 5/26, 7:00 PM Wofford (#9) 4 vs The Citadel (#7) 2 Wofford (#9) wins SoCon Tournament
Game 17 5/27, 2:00 PM




Southland Conference Tournament, Natchitoches, LA
Game 1 5/23, 12:00 PM Stephen F. Austin (#6) 2 vs UT San Antonio (#1) 4
Game 2 5/23, 4:00 PM McNeese State (#5) 2 vs Lamar (#2) 12
Game 3 5/23, 8:00 PM Sam Houston State (#4) 2 vs Texas State (#3) 0
Game 4 5/24, 12:00 PM Stephen F. Austin (#6) 11 vs McNeese State (#5) 3 McNeese State (#5) eliminated
Game 5 5/24, 4:00 PM UT San Antonio (#1) 6 vs Texas State (#3) 9
Game 6 5/24, 8:00 PM Lamar (#2) 3 vs Sam Houston State (#4) 7
Game 7 5/25, 12:00 PM UT San Antonio (#1) 7 vs Lamar (#2) 6 Lamar (#2) eliminated
Game 8 5/25, 4:00 PM Stephen F. Austin (#6) 0 vs Texas State (#3) 7 Stephen F. Austin (#6) eliminated
Game 9 5/25, 8:00 PM Sam Houston State (#4) 5 vs UT San Antonio (#1) 4 UT San Antonio (#1) eliminated
Game 10 5/26, 2:00 PM Sam Houston State (#4) 3 vs Texas State (#3) 1 Sam Houston State (#4) wins Southland Tournament
Game 11 5/26, 6:00 PM




Sun Belt Conference Tournament, Mobile, AL
Game 1 5/23, 10:00 AM Florida Atlantic (#6) 1 vs Middle Tennessee (#3) 6
Game 2 5/23, 1:30 PM Western Kentucky (#7) 6 vs New Orleans (#2) 11
Game 3 5/23, 5:00 PM Louisiana-Monroe (#5) 0 vs Troy (#4) 7
Game 4 5/23, 8:30 PM South Alabama (#8) 2 vs Louisiana-Lafayette (#1) 3
Game 5 5/24, 10:00 AM Florida Atlantic (#6) 7 vs Western Kentucky (#7) 6 Western Kentucky (#7) eliminated
Game 6 5/24, 1:30 PM Louisiana-Monroe (#5) 3 vs South Alabama (#8) 5 Louisiana-Monroe (#5) eliminated
Game 7 5/24, 5:00 PM Middle Tennessee (#3) 5 vs New Orleans (#2) 7
Game 8 5/24, 8:30 PM Troy (#4) 7 vs Louisiana-Lafayette (#1) 9
Game 9 5/25, 10:00 AM Florida Atlantic (#6) 4 vs Middle Tennessee (#3) 7 Florida Atlantic (#6) eliminated
Game 10 5/25, 1:30 PM South Alabama (#8) 4 vs Troy (#4) 1 Troy (#4) eliminated
Game 11 5/25, 5:00 PM New Orleans (#2) 6 vs Middle Tennessee (#3) 18
Game 12 5/25, 8:30 PM Louisiana-Lafayette (#1) 5 vs South Alabama (#8) 0 South Alabama (#8) eliminated
Game 13 5/26, 12:00 PM New Orleans (#2) 10 vs Middle Tennessee (#3) 4 Middle Tennessee (#3) eliminated
Game 14 5/26, 3:00 PM


Game 15 5/26, 3:00 PM New Orleans (#2) 8 vs Louisiana-Lafayette (#1) 2 New Orleans (#2) wins Sun Belt Tournament


Southwestern Athletic Conference Tournament, Jackson, MS
Game 1 5/16, 10:30 AM Arkansas-Pine Bluff (West #3) 2 vs Jackson State (East #1) 3
Game 2 5/16, 3:00 PM Southern (West #2) 2 vs Alcorn State (East #2) 1
Game 3 5/16, 7:30 PM Mississippi Valley State (East #3) 0 vs Prairie View (West #1) 10
Game 4 5/17, 10:00 AM Arkansas-Pine Bluff (West #3) 2 vs Alcorn State (East #2) 9 Arkansas-Pine Bluff (West #3) eliminated
Game 5 5/17, 1:00 PM Jackson State (East #1) 13 vs Mississippi Valley State (East #3) 1 Mississippi Valley State (East #3) eliminated
Game 6 5/17, 5:00 PM Southern (West #2) 3 vs Prairie View (West #1) 6
Game 7 5/18, 12:00 PM Jackson State (East #1) 3 vs Prairie View (West #1) 14
Game 8 5/18, 3:30 PM Alcorn State (East #2) 3 vs Southern (West #2) 11 Alcorn State (East #2) eliminated
Game 9 5/18, 7:30 PM Jackson State (East #1) 10 vs Southern (West #2) 19 Jackson State (East #1) eliminated
Game 10 5/19, 12:00 PM Prairie View (West #1) 8 vs Southern (West #2) 7 Prairie View (West #1) wins SWAC Tournament
Game 11 5/19, 4:00 PM




WAC Conference Tournament, Reno, NV
Game 1 5/24, 2:00 PM Cal State Sacramento (#6) 2 vs Fresno State (#1) 10
Game 2 5/24, 10:00 PM Hawaii (#5) 1 vs Nevada (#2) 11
Game 3 5/24, 6:00 PM San Jose State (#4) 11 vs Louisiana Tech (#3) 1
Game 4 5/25, 2:00 PM Cal State Sacramento (#6) 7 vs Hawaii (#5) 19 Cal State Sacramento (#6) eliminated
Game 5 5/25, 6:00 PM Fresno State (#1) 4 vs Louisiana Tech (#3) 2 Louisiana Tech (#3) eliminated
Game 6 5/25, 10:00 PM Nevada (#2) 1 vs San Jose State (#4) 5
Game 7 5/26, 2:00 PM Fresno State (#1) 6 vs San Jose State (#4) 2
Game 8 5/26, 6:00 PM Hawaii (#5) 6 vs Nevada (#2) 8 Hawaii (#5) eliminated
Game 9 5/26, 10:00 PM San Jose State (#4) 9 vs Nevada (#2) 11 San Jose State (#4) eliminated
Game 10 5/27, 2:00 PM Fresno State (#1) 17 vs Nevada (#2) 4 Fresno State (#1) wins WAC Tournament
Game 11 5/27, 6:00 PM




West Coast Conference Tournament, San Diego, CA
Game 1 5/25, 6:00 PM Gonzaga (#2) 6 at San Diego (#1) 4
Game 2 5/26, 5:00 PM Gonzaga (#2) 5 at San Diego (#1) 13
Game 3 5/27, 6:00 PM Gonzaga (#2) 1 at San Diego (#1) 13 San Diego (#1) wins WCC Championship




This page sponsored by iPowerWeb.

Site Meter
This page developed by Cynthia Mills.