CSTV Baseball Central

2006 Conference Tournaments

(All Times are Central)

Completed Games Only -- Visit the Daily Scoreboard for In Progress Games


Atlantic Coast Conference Tournament, Jacksonville, FL
Game 1 5/24, 9:00 AM Florida State (#6) 2 vs Virginia (#3) 6
Game 2 5/24, 12:00 PM North Carolina State (#7) 9 vs North Carolina (#2) 3
Game 3 5/24, 3:00 PM Miami (#5) 1 vs Georgia Tech (#4) 2
Game 4 5/24, 6:00 PM Wake Forest (#8) 1 vs Clemson (#1) 13
Game 5 5/25, 9:00 AM Florida State (#6) 7 vs North Carolina (#2) 6 North Carolina (#2) eliminated
Game 6 5/25, 12:00 PM Miami (#5) 4 vs Wake Forest (#8) 1 Wake Forest (#8) eliminated
Game 7 5/25, 3:00 PM Virginia (#3) 3 vs North Carolina State (#7) 4
Game 8 5/25, 6:00 PM Georgia Tech (#4) 2 vs Clemson (#1) 3
Game 9 5/26, 3:00 PM Florida State (#6) 11 vs Virginia (#3) 0 Virginia (#3) eliminated
Game 10 5/26, 6:00 PM Miami (#5) 4 vs Georgia Tech (#4) 7 Miami (#5) eliminated
Game 11 5/27, 9:00 AM North Carolina State (#7) 3 vs Florida State (#6) 7
Game 12 5/27, 12:00 PM Clemson (#1) 7 vs Georgia Tech (#4) 8
Game 13 5/27, 3:00 PM North Carolina State (#7) 8 vs Florida State (#6) 7 Florida State (#6) eliminated
Game 14 5/27, 6:00 PM Clemson (#1) 16 vs Georgia Tech (#4) 11 Georgia Tech (#4) eliminated
Game 15 5/28, 12:00 PM North Carolina State (#7) 4 vs Clemson (#1) 8 Clemson (#1) wins ACC Tournament


America East Conference Tournament, Burlington, VT
Game 1 5/25, 2:30 PM Maine (#3) 11 vs Stony Brook (#2) 8
Game 2 5/25, 6:00 PM Albany (#4) 4 vs Vermont (#1) 5
Game 3 5/26, 11:00 AM Stony Brook (#2) 5 vs Albany (#4) 3 Albany (#4) eliminated
Game 4 5/26, 2:30 PM Maine (#3) 5 vs Vermont (#1) 2
Game 5 5/27, 11:00 AM Stony Brook (#2) 2 vs Vermont (#1) 1 Vermont (#1) eliminated
Game 6 5/27, 2:30 PM Maine (#3) 5 vs Stony Brook (#2) 3 Maine (#3) wins America East Tournament
Game 7 5/27, 6:00 PM




Atlantic 10 Conference Tournament, New York, NY
Game 1 5/24, 11:00 AM St. Louis (#5) 3 vs Charlotte (#4) 1
Game 2 5/24, 2:30 PM George Washington (#6) 0 vs Dayton (#3) 2
Game 3 5/24, 6:00 PM Charlotte (#4) 1 vs George Washington (#6) 3 Charlotte (#4) eliminated
Game 4 5/25, 11:00 AM St. Louis (#5) 3 vs Rhode Island (#1) 2
Game 5 5/25, 2:30 PM Dayton (#3) 3 vs St. Bonaventure (#2) 4
Game 6 5/25, 6:00 PM George Washington (#6) 6 vs Dayton (#3) 1 Dayton (#3) eliminated
Game 7 5/26, 11:00 AM St. Louis (#5) 10 vs St. Bonaventure (#2) 5
Game 8 5/26, 2:30 PM George Washington (#6) 6 vs Rhode Island (#1) 5 Rhode Island (#1) eliminated
Game 9 5/27, 11:00 AM George Washington (#6) 2 vs St. Bonaventure (#2) 9 George Washington (#6) eliminated
Game 10 5/27, 2:30 PM St. Louis (#5) 2 vs St. Bonaventure (#2) 3
Game 11 5/28, 11:00 AM St. Louis (#5) 7 vs St. Bonaventure (#2) 0 St. Louis (#5) wins Atlantic 10 Tournament


Atlantic Sun Conference Tournament, DeLand, FL
Game 1 5/24, 10:00 AM Campbell (#6) 5 vs Jacksonville (#1) 6
Game 2 5/24, 2:00 PM East Tennessee State (#5) 3 vs Mercer (#2) 11
Game 3 5/24, 6:00 PM Florida Atlantic (#4) 2 vs Stetson (#3) 3
Game 4 5/25, 10:00 AM Campbell (#6) 10 vs East Tennessee State (#5) 11 Campbell (#6) eliminated
Game 5 5/25, 2:00 PM Jacksonville (#1) 3 vs Florida Atlantic (#4) 8
Game 6 5/25, 6:00 PM Mercer (#2) 5 vs Stetson (#3) 6
Game 7 5/26, 10:00 AM Jacksonville (#1) 6 vs Mercer (#2) 7 Jacksonville (#1) eliminated
Game 8 5/26, 2:00 PM East Tennessee State (#5) 5 vs Florida Atlantic (#4) 1 Florida Atlantic (#4) eliminated
Game 9 5/26, 6:00 PM Stetson (#3) 5 vs Mercer (#2) 4 Mercer (#2) eliminated
Game 10 5/27, 12:00 PM East Tennessee State (#5) 2 vs Stetson (#3) 6 Stetson wins Atlantic Sun Tournament
Game 11 5/27, 3:30 PM




Big Ten Conference Tournament, Ann Arbor, MI
Game 1 5/24, 11:00 AM Illinois (#5) 1 vs Minnesota (#4) 8
Game 2 5/24, 2:30 PM Purdue (#6) 1 vs Ohio State (#3) 2
Game 3 5/25, 11:00 AM Illinois (#5) 5 vs Purdue (#6) 10 Illinois (#5) eliminated
Game 4 5/25, 2:30 PM Ohio State (#3) 9 vs Northwestern (#2) 0
Game 5 5/26, 9:00 AM Minnesota (#4) 6 vs Michigan (#1) 2
Game 6 5/26, 11:00 AM Purdue (#6) 4 vs Northwestern (#2) 8 Purdue (#6) eliminated
Game 7 5/26, 2:30 PM Northwestern (#2) 3 vs Michigan (#1) 8 Northwestern (#2) eliminated
Game 8 5/26, 6:00 PM Ohio State (#3) 3 vs Minnesota (#4) 7
Game 9 5/27, 2:30 PM Michigan (#1) 3 vs Ohio State (#3) 2 Ohio State (#3) eliminated
Game 10 5/27, 6:00 PM Minnesota (#4) 9 vs Michigan (#1) 11
Game 11 5/28, 11:00 AM Minnesota (#4) 4 vs Michigan (#1) 9 Michigan (#1) wins Big 10 Tournament


Big 12 Conference Tournament, Oklahoma City, OK
Game 1 5/24, 10:00 AM Baylor (#5) 2 vs Nebraska (#4) 3
Game 2 5/24, 1:00 PM Texas Tech (#8) 0 vs Texas (#1) 4
Game 3 5/24, 5:00 PM Kansas (#6) 7 vs Oklahoma (#3) 2
Game 4 5/24, 8:00 PM Missouri (#7) 9 vs Oklahoma State (#2) 5
Game 5 5/25, 5:00 PM Baylor (#5) 8 vs Texas (#1) 16 UT (2-0), BU (0-2)
Game 6 5/25, 8:00 PM Texas Tech (#8) 4 vs Nebraska (#4) 6 NU (2-0), TTU (0-2)
Game 7 5/26, 5:00 PM Missouri (#7) 11 vs Oklahoma (#3) 0 MU (2-0), OU (0-2)
Game 8 5/26, 8:00 PM Kansas (#6) 11 vs Oklahoma State (#2) 6 KU (2-0), OSU (0-2)
Game 9 5/27, 10:00 AM Texas Tech (#8) 3 vs Baylor (#5) 5 BU (1-2), TTU (0-3)
Game 10 5/27, 1:00 PM Nebraska (#4) 6 vs Texas (#1) 5 NU (3-0), UT (2-1)
Game 11 5/27, 5:00 PM Oklahoma (#3) 21 vs Oklahoma State (#2) 6 OU (1-2), OSU (0-3)
Game 12 5/27, 8:00 PM Missouri (#7) 3 vs Kansas (#6) 4 KU (3-0), MU (2-1)
Game 13 5/28, 1:00 PM Nebraska (#4) 7 vs Kansas (#6) 9 Kansas (#6) wins Big 12 Tournament


Big East Conference Tournament, Clearwater, FL
Game 1 5/23, 9:00 AM Rutgers (#6) 8 vs Louisville (#3) 9
Game 2 5/23, 12:00 PM Cincinnati (#7) 2 vs Connecticut (#2) 6
Game 3 5/23, 4:00 PM West Virginia (#5) 5 vs St. John's (#4) 3
Game 4 5/23, 7:00 PM South Florida (#8) 1 vs Notre Dame (#1) 3
Game 5 5/24, 9:00 AM Rutgers (#6) 13 vs Cincinnati (#7) 7 Cincinnati (#7) eliminated
Game 6 5/24, 12:00 PM St. John's (#4) 6 vs South Florida (#8) 4 South Florida (#8) eliminated
Game 7 5/24, 4:00 PM Louisville (#3) 12 vs Connecticut (#2) 10
Game 8 5/24, 7:00 PM West Virginia (#5) 4 vs Notre Dame (#1) 12
Game 9 5/25, 3:00 PM Rutgers (#6) 9 vs Connecticut (#2) 5 Connecticut (#2) eliminated
Game 10 5/25, 6:00 PM St. John's (#4) 12 vs West Virginia (#5) 7 West Virginia (#5) eliminated
Game 11 5/26, 9:00 AM Louisville (#3) 13 vs Rutgers (#6) 3 Rutgers (#6) eliminated
Game 12 5/26, 12:00 PM Notre Dame (#1) 1 vs St. John's (#4) 10
Game 13 5/26, 4:00 PM


Game 14 5/26, 7:00 PM Notre Dame (#1) 5 vs St. John's (#4) 3 St. John's (#4) eliminated
Game 15 5/27, 12:00 PM Louisville (#3) 0 vs Notre Dame (#1) 7 Notre Dame (#1) wins Big East Tournament


Big South Conference Tournament, Conway, SC
Game 1 5/24, 10:00 AM UNC Asheville (#6) 2 vs Birmingham-Southern (#1) 0
Game 2 5/24, 2:00 PM Liberty (#5) 9 vs Winthrop (#2) 6
Game 3 5/24, 6:00 PM High Point (#4) 1 vs Coastal Carolina (#3) 0
Game 4 5/25, 10:00 AM Birmingham-Southern (#1) 3 vs Winthrop (#2) 4 Birmingham-Southern (#1) eliminated
Game 5 5/25, 2:00 PM UNC Asheville (#6) 1 vs Coastal Carolina (#3) 6
Game 6 5/25, 6:00 PM Liberty (#5) 9 vs High Point (#4) 7
Game 7 5/26, 10:00 AM UNC Asheville (#6) 12 vs High Point (#4) 2 High Point (#4) eliminated
Game 8 5/26, 2:00 PM Winthrop (#2) 4 vs Coastal Carolina (#3) 3 Coastal Carolina (#3) eliminated
Game 9 5/27, 12:00 PM Liberty (#5) 1 vs UNC Asheville (#6) 4
Game 10 5/27, 1:00 PM Winthrop (#2) 7 vs Liberty (#5) 11 Winthrop (#2) eliminated
Game 11 5/27, 4:30 PM UNC Asheville (#6) 16 vs Liberty (#5) 11 UNC Asheville (#6) wins Big South Tournament


Colonial Association Tournament, Wilmington, NC
Game 1 5/24, 11:00 AM Georgia State (#6) 0 vs James Madison (#1) 7
Game 2 5/24, 6:00 PM UNC Wilmington (#5) 7 vs Old Dominion (#2) 3
Game 3 5/24, 2:30 PM Virginia Commonwealth (#4) 10 vs Northeastern (#3) 3
Game 4 5/25, 11:00 AM Georgia State (#6) 6 vs Old Dominion (#2) 5 Old Dominion (#2) eliminated
Game 5 5/25, 2:30 PM James Madison (#1) 5 vs Northeastern (#3) 0 Northeastern (#3) eliminated
Game 6 5/25, 6:00 PM UNC Wilmington (#5) 8 vs Virginia Commonwealth (#4) 2
Game 7 5/26, 2:30 PM James Madison (#1) 9 vs UNC Wilmington (#5) 10
Game 8 5/26, 11:00 AM Georgia State (#6) 1 vs Virginia Commonwealth (#4) 6 Georgia State (#6) eliminated
Game 9 5/27, 11:00 AM James Madison (#1) 1 vs Virginia Commonwealth (#4) 6 James Madison (#1) eliminated
Game 10 5/27, 2:30 PM UNC Wilmington (#5) 7 vs Virginia Commonwealth (#4) 14
Game 11 5/28, 12:00 PM UNC Wilmington (#5) 7 vs Virginia Commonwealth (#4) 6 UNC Wilmington (#5) wins Colonial Tournament


Conference USA Tournament, Houston, TX
Game 1 5/24, 9:00 AM East Carolina (#6) 4 vs Tulane (#3) 2
Game 2 5/24, 12:30 PM Marshall (#7) 1 vs Houston (#2) 9
Game 3 5/24, 4:00 PM UAB (#8) 3 vs Rice (#1) 9
Game 4 5/24, 7:30 PM Southern Miss (#5) 6 vs Memphis (#4) 2
Game 5 5/25, 9:00 AM Tulane (#3) 12 vs Marshall (#7) 1 Marshall (#7) eliminated
Game 6 5/25, 12:30 PM UAB (#8) 2 vs Memphis (#4) 13 UAB (#8) eliminated
Game 7 5/25, 4:00 PM East Carolina (#6) 1 vs Houston (#2) 7
Game 8 5/25, 7:30 PM Rice (#1) 5 vs Southern Miss (#5) 1
Game 9 5/26, 3:00 PM Tulane (#3) 2 vs East Carolina (#6) 1 East Carolina (#6) eliminated
Game 10 5/26, 6:30 PM Memphis (#4) 8 vs Southern Miss (#5) 5 Southern Miss (#5) eliminated
Game 11 5/27, 9:00 AM Houston (#2) 6 vs Tulane (#3) 0 Tulane (#3) eliminated
Game 12 5/27, 12:30 PM Rice (#1) 7 vs Memphis (#4) 4 Memphis (#4) eliminated
Game 13 5/27, 4:00 PM


Game 14 5/27, 7:30 PM


Game 15 5/28, 1:00 PM Houston (#2) 5 vs Rice (#1) 11 Rice (#1) wins C-USA Tournament


Horizon League Tournament, Dayton, OH
Game 1 5/24, 10:00 AM Butler (#5) 5 vs Youngstown State (#4) 3
Game 2 5/24, 2:00 PM Cleveland State (#6) 1 vs Wright State (#3) 16
Game 3 5/25, 10:00 AM Youngstown State (#4) 4 vs Cleveland State (#6) 6 Youngstown State (#4) eliminated
Game 4 5/25, 2:00 PM Wright State (#3) 20 vs Wisconsin-Milwaukee (#2) 3
Game 5 5/26, 10:00 AM Butler (#5) 6 vs Illinois-Chicago (#1) 4
Game 6 5/26, 2:00 PM Cleveland State (#6) 3 vs Wisconsin-Milwaukee (#2) 8 Cleveland State (#6) eliminated
Game 7 5/26, 6:00 PM Wisconsin-Milwaukee (#2) 6 vs Illinois-Chicago (#1) 14 Wisconsin-Milwaukee (#2) eliminated
Game 8 5/27, 10:00 AM Wright State (#3) 12 vs Butler (#5) 0
Game 9 5/27, 2:00 PM Illinois-Chicago (#1) 6 vs Butler (#5) 8 Illinois-Chicago (#1) eliminated
Game 10 5/28, 8:00 AM Wright State (#3) 4 vs Butler (#5) 1 Wright State (#3) wins Horizon Tournament
Game 11 5/28, 11:00 AM




Ivy League Tournament, Cambridge, MA
Game 1 5/6, 11:00 AM Princeton 9 at Harvard 3
Game 2 5/6, 2:30 PM Princeton 8 at Harvard 2 Princeton wins Ivy Championship
Game 3 5/6, 11:00 AM




Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Tournament, Fishkill, NY
Game 1 5/25, 2:00 PM Niagara (#4) 2 vs LeMoyne (#1) 7
Game 2 5/25, 6:00 PM Rider (#3) 0 vs Manhattan (#2) 5
Game 3 5/26, 10:00 AM Niagara (#4) 9 vs Rider (#3) 1 Rider (#3) eliminated
Game 4 5/26, 2:00 PM LeMoyne (#1) 2 vs Manhattan (#2) 3
Game 5 5/26, 6:00 PM Niagara (#4) 3 vs LeMoyne (#1) 4 Niagara (#4) eliminated
Game 6 5/27, 12:00 PM Manhattan (#2) 7 vs LeMoyne (#1) 3 Manhattan (#2) wins MAAC Tournament
Game 7 5/27, 3:30 PM




Mid American Athletic Conference Tournament, Kent, OH
Game 1 5/24, 12:00 PM Eastern Michigan (#6) 1 vs Kent State (#1) 2
Game 2 5/24, 3:00 PM Miami, Ohio (#5) 2 vs Central Michigan (#2) 8
Game 3 5/24, 9:00 AM Western Michigan (#4) 2 vs Ball State (#3) 6
Game 4 5/25, 9:00 AM Eastern Michigan (#6) 2 vs Miami, Ohio (#5) 11 Eastern Michigan (#6) eliminated
Game 5 5/25, 12:00 PM Kent State (#1) 4 vs Western Michigan (#4) 3 Western Michigan (#4) eliminated
Game 6 5/26, 9:00 AM Central Michigan (#2) 5 vs Ball State (#3) 12
Game 7 5/26, 10:00 AM Kent State (#1) 4 vs Ball State (#3) 5
Game 8 5/26, 1:00 PM Miami, Ohio (#5) 6 vs Central Michigan (#2) 3 Central Michigan (#2) eliminated
Game 9 5/27, 11:00 AM Kent State (#1) 11 vs Miami, Ohio (#5) 1 Miami, Ohio (#5) eliminated
Game 10 5/27, 2:00 PM Ball State (#3) 7 vs Kent State (#1) 4 Ball State (#3) wins MAC Tournament
Game 11 5/28, 11:00 AM




Mid Eastern Athletic Conference Tournament, Norfolk, VA
Game 1 5/18, 9:00 AM North Carolina A&T (#6) 5 vs Bethune-Cookman (#1) 9
Game 2 5/18, 1:00 PM Delaware State (#5) 5 vs Norfolk State (#2) 3
Game 3 5/18, 5:00 PM Maryland-Eastern Shore (#4) 14 vs Coppin State (#3) 6
Game 4 5/19, 9:00 AM North Carolina A&T (#6) 2 vs Norfolk State (#2) 1 Norfolk State (#2) eliminated
Game 5 5/19, 1:00 PM Delaware State (#5) 2 vs Maryland-Eastern Shore (#4) 1
Game 6 5/19, 5:00 PM Coppin State (#3) 5 vs North Carolina A&T (#6) 4 North Carolina A&T (#6) eliminated
Game 7 5/20, 9:00 AM Maryland-Eastern Shore (#4) 16 vs Coppin State (#3) 6 Coppin State (#3) eliminated
Game 8 5/20, 1:00 PM Bethune-Cookman (#1) 12 vs Delaware State (#5) 0
Game 9 5/20, 5:00 PM Maryland-Eastern Shore (#4) 5 vs Delaware State (#5) 0 Delaware State (#5) eliminated
Game 10 5/21, 1:00 PM Bethune-Cookman (#1) 14 vs Maryland-Eastern Shore (#4) 0 Bethune-Cookman (#1) wins MEAC Tournament
Game 11 5/21, 5:00 PM




Mid Continent Conference Tournament, Tulsa, OK
Game 1 5/25, 3:30 PM Oakland (#3) 6 vs Western Illinois (#2) 9
Game 2 5/25, 7:00 PM Centenary (#4) 4 vs Oral Roberts (#1) 5
Game 3 5/26, 12:00 PM Oakland (#3) 10 vs Centenary (#4) 5 Centenary (#4) eliminated
Game 4 5/26, 3:30 PM Western Illinois (#2) 2 vs Oral Roberts (#1) 21
Game 5 5/26, 7:00 PM Oakland (#3) 5 vs Western Illinois (#2) 12 Oakland (#3) eliminated
Game 6 5/27, 1:00 PM Oral Roberts (#1) 2 vs Western Illinois (#2) 0 Oral Roberts (#1) wins Mid Continent Tournament
Game 7 5/27, 4:30 PM




Missouri Valley Conference Tournament, Wichita, KS
Game 1 5/24, 11:00 AM Bradley (#6) 6 vs Evansville (#1) 3
Game 2 5/24, 3:00 PM Southern Illinois (#5) 5 vs Missouri State (#2) 7
Game 3 5/24, 7:00 PM Creighton (#4) 11 vs Wichita State (#3) 8
Game 4 5/25, 11:00 AM Evansville (#1) 10 vs Southern Illinois (#5) 0 Southern Illinois (#5) eliminated
Game 5 5/25, 3:00 PM Bradley (#6) 5 vs Wichita State (#3) 8
Game 6 5/25, 7:00 PM Missouri State (#2) 3 vs Creighton (#4) 1
Game 7 5/26, 11:00 AM Bradley (#6) 1 vs Creighton (#4) 0 Creighton (#4) eliminated
Game 8 5/26, 3:00 PM Evansville (#1) 14 vs Wichita State (#3) 3 Wichita State (#3) eliminated
Game 9 5/26, 7:00 PM Missouri State (#2) 8 vs Bradley (#6) 3 Bradley (#6) eliminated
Game 10 5/27, 1:00 PM Evansville (#1) 8 vs Missouri State (#2) 4
Game 11 5/27, 6:00 PM Evansville (#1) 2 vs Missouri State (#2) 1 Evansville (#1) wins MVC Tournament


Mountain West Conference Tournament, Las Vegas, NV
Game 1 5/23, 1:00 PM Utah (#6) 8 vs San Diego State (#3) 5
Game 2 5/23, 5:00 PM Air Force (#7) 5 vs BYU (#2) 7
Game 3 5/23, 9:00 PM New Mexico (#5) 17 vs UNLV (#4) 2
Game 4 5/24, 11:00 AM San Diego State (#3) 26 vs Air Force (#7) 1 Air Force (#7) eliminated
Game 5 5/24, 2:30 PM Utah (#6) 8 vs BYU (#2) 9
Game 6 5/24, 6:00 PM UNLV (#4) 8 vs San Diego State (#3) 5 San Diego State (#3) eliminated
Game 7 5/24, 9:30 PM New Mexico (#5) 6 vs Texas Christian (#1) 18
Game 8 5/25, 2:30 PM Utah (#6) 10 vs New Mexico (#5) 12 Utah (#6) eliminated
Game 9 5/25, 6:00 PM BYU (#2) 6 vs Texas Christian (#1) 13
Game 10 5/25, 9:30 PM UNLV (#4) 8 vs New Mexico (#5) 6 New Mexico (#5) eliminated
Game 11 5/26, 9:00 PM BYU (#2) 10 vs UNLV (#4) 4 UNLV (#4) eliminated
Game 12 5/27, 5:00 PM Texas Christian (#1) 9 vs BYU (#2) 6 Texas Christian (#1) wins MWC Tournament
Game 13 5/27, 9:00 PM




Northeast Conference Tournament, Lakewood, NJ
Game 1 5/25, 11:00 AM Sacred Heart (#4) 7 vs Central Connecticut (#1) 5
Game 2 5/25, 2:30 PM Wagner (#3) 3 vs Quinnipiac (#2) 1
Game 3 5/26, 11:00 AM Sacred Heart (#4) 4 vs Wagner (#3) 0
Game 4 5/26, 2:30 PM Central Connecticut (#1) 7 vs Quinnipiac (#2) 6 Quinnipiac (#2) eliminated
Game 5 5/26, 6:00 PM Wagner (#3) 8 vs Central Connecticut (#1) 25 Wagner (#3) eliminated
Game 6 5/27, 11:00 AM Sacred Heart (#4) 10 vs Central Connecticut (#1) 8 Sacred Heart (#4) wins NEC Tournament
Game 7 5/27, 2:30 PM




Ohio Valley Conference Tournament, Paducah, KY
Game 1 5/24, 2:30 PM Austin Peay (#5) 3 vs Eastern Kentucky (#4) 6
Game 2 5/24, 6:30 PM Southeast Missouri (#6) 7 vs Eastern Illinois (#3) 6
Game 3 5/25, 11:00 AM Austin Peay (#5) 10 vs Eastern Illinois (#3) 2 Eastern Illinois (#3) eliminated
Game 4 5/25, 2:30 PM Eastern Kentucky (#4) 7 vs Jacksonville State (#2) 19
Game 5 5/25, 6:30 PM Southeast Missouri (#6) 5 vs Samford (#1) 11
Game 6 5/26, 11:00 AM Austin Peay (#5) 9 vs Southeast Missouri (#6) 10 Austin Peay (#5) eliminated
Game 7 5/26, 2:30 PM Southeast Missouri (#6) 10 vs Eastern Kentucky (#4) 14 Southeast Missouri (#6) eliminated
Game 8 5/26, 6:30 PM Jacksonville State (#2) 17 vs Samford (#1) 6
Game 9 5/27, 11:00 AM Eastern Kentucky (#4) 6 vs Samford (#1) 24 Eastern Kentucky (#4) eliminated
Game 10 5/27, 2:30 PM Jacksonville State (#2) 8 vs Samford (#1) 7 Jacksonville State (#2) wins OVC Tournament
Game 11 5/28, 12:00 PM




Patriot League Tournament, Bethlehem, PA
Game 1 5/13, 11:00 AM Lafayette (#3) 6 vs Bucknell (#2) 10 Lafayette (#3) eliminated
Game 2 5/13, 2:30 PM Bucknell (#2) 2 at Lehigh (#1) 14
Game 3 5/14, 11:00 AM Bucknell (#2) 0 at Lehigh (#1) 5 Lehigh (#1) wins Patriot League Tournament
Game 4 5/14, 2:30 PM




Southeastern Conference Tournament, Hoover, AL
Game 1 5/24, 10:00 AM South Carolina (#7) 4 vs Kentucky (#2) 2
Game 2 5/24, 1:00 PM Vanderbilt (#6) 9 vs Georgia (#3) 4
Game 3 5/24, 5:00 PM Louisiana State (#8) 4 vs Alabama (#1) 3
Game 4 5/24, 8:00 PM Mississippi (#5) 9 vs Arkansas (#4) 4
Game 5 5/25, 10:00 AM Kentucky (#2) 10 vs Georgia (#3) 16 Kentucky (#2) eliminated
Game 6 5/25, 1:00 PM Alabama (#1) 4 vs Arkansas (#4) 3 Arkansas (#4) eliminated
Game 7 5/25, 5:00 PM South Carolina (#7) 1 vs Vanderbilt (#6) 11
Game 8 5/25, 8:00 PM Louisiana State (#8) 1 vs Mississippi (#5) 12
Game 9 5/26, 3:00 PM Georgia (#3) 16 vs South Carolina (#7) 10 South Carolina (#7) eliminated
Game 10 5/26, 6:30 PM Alabama (#1) 8 vs Louisiana State (#8) 3 Louisiana State (#8) eliminated
Game 11 5/27, 10:00 AM Vanderbilt (#6) 4 vs Georgia (#3) 5
Game 12 5/27, 1:00 PM Mississippi (#5) 9 vs Alabama (#1) 2 Alabama (#1) eliminated
Game 13 5/27, 5:00 PM Vanderbilt (#6) 11 vs Georgia (#3) 1 Georgia (#3) eliminated
Game 14 5/27, 5:00 PM


Game 15 5/28, 3:00 PM Vanderbilt (#6) 3 vs Mississippi (#5) 9 Mississippi (#5) wins SEC Tournament


Southern Conference Tournament, Charleston, SC
Game 1 5/23, 11:00 AM Wofford (#10) 5 vs UNC Greensboro (#7) 6 Wofford (#10) eliminated
Game 2 5/23, 2:30 PM Davidson (#9) 4 vs Appalachian State (#8) 5 Davidson (#9) eliminated
Game 3 5/24, 9:00 AM Western Carolina (#6) 14 vs Furman (#3) 1
Game 4 5/24, 12:00 PM UNC Greensboro (#7) 5 vs College of Charleston (#2) 13
Game 5 5/24, 3:00 PM Appalachian State (#8) 3 vs Elon (#1) 4
Game 6 5/24, 6:30 PM The Citadel (#5) 6 vs Georgia Southern (#4) 3
Game 7 5/25, 9:00 AM Furman (#3) 4 vs UNC Greensboro (#7) 5 Furman (#3) eliminated
Game 8 5/25, 12:00 PM Appalachian State (#8) 2 vs Georgia Southern (#4) 5 Appalachian State (#8) eliminated
Game 9 5/25, 3:00 PM Western Carolina (#6) 0 vs College of Charleston (#2) 1
Game 10 5/25, 6:30 PM Elon (#1) 12 vs The Citadel (#5) 3
Game 11 5/26, 9:00 AM Georgia Southern (#4) 3 vs Western Carolina (#6) 13 Georgia Southern (#4) eliminated
Game 12 5/26, 12:00 PM UNC Greensboro (#7) 3 vs The Citadel (#5) 10 UNC Greensboro (#7) eliminated
Game 13 5/26, 3:00 PM College of Charleston (#2) 12 vs Elon (#1) 1
Game 14 5/26, 6:30 PM Western Carolina (#6) 2 vs The Citadel (#5) 4 Western Carolina (#6) eliminated
Game 15 5/27, 11:00 AM Elon (#1) 11 vs The Citadel (#5) 14 Elon (#1) eliminated
Game 16 5/27, 6:00 PM College of Charleston (#2) 5 vs The Citadel (#5) 4 College of Charleston (#2) wins SoCon Tournament
Game 17 5/28, 1:00 PM




Southland Conference Tournament, Beaumont, TX
Game 1 5/24, 11:00 AM Northwestern State (#6) 9 vs McNeese State (#1) 1
Game 2 5/24, 3:00 PM Texas-Arlington (#5) 3 vs Texas State (#2) 9
Game 3 5/24, 7:00 PM Lamar (#4) 6 vs Texas-San Antonio (#3) 5
Game 4 5/25, 11:00 AM McNeese State (#1) 1 vs Texas-Arlington (#5) 5 McNeese State (#1) eliminated
Game 5 5/25, 3:00 PM Northwestern State (#6) 0 vs Texas-San Antonio (#3) 10
Game 6 5/25, 7:00 PM Texas State (#2) 6 vs Lamar (#4) 7
Game 7 5/26, 11:00 AM Northwestern State (#6) 9 vs Texas State (#2) 8 Texas State (#2) eliminated
Game 8 5/26, 3:00 PM Texas-Arlington (#5) 2 vs Texas-San Antonio (#3) 1 Texas-San Antonio (#3) eliminated
Game 9 5/26, 7:00 PM Lamar (#4) 1 vs Northwestern State (#6) 11
Game 10 5/27, 1:00 PM Texas-Arlington (#5) 8 vs Lamar (#4) 7 Lamar (#4) eliminated
Game 11 5/27, 4:30 PM Northwestern State (#6) 2 vs Texas-Arlington (#5) 8 Texas-Arlington (#5) wins Southland Tournament


Sun Belt Conference Tournament, Bowling Green, KY
Game 1 5/24, 9:00 AM Middle Tennessee (#6) 5 vs South Alabama (#3) 3
Game 2 5/24, 12:30 PM Arkansas State (#7) 7 vs Louisiana-Lafayette (#2) 8
Game 3 5/24, 4:00 PM New Orleans (#5) 7 vs Florida International (#4) 5
Game 4 5/24, 7:30 PM Western Kentucky (#8) 2 vs Troy (#1) 3
Game 5 5/25, 9:00 AM South Alabama (#3) 5 vs Arkansas State (#7) 3 Arkansas State (#7) eliminated
Game 6 5/25, 12:30 PM Florida International (#4) 8 vs Western Kentucky (#8) 6 Western Kentucky (#8) eliminated
Game 7 5/25, 4:00 PM Middle Tennessee (#6) 5 vs Louisiana-Lafayette (#2) 2
Game 8 5/25, 7:30 PM New Orleans (#5) 6 vs Troy (#1) 9
Game 9 5/26, 9:00 AM South Alabama (#3) 5 vs Louisiana-Lafayette (#2) 8 South Alabama (#3) eliminated
Game 10 5/26, 12:30 PM Florida International (#4) 11 vs New Orleans (#5) 9 New Orleans (#5) eliminated
Game 11 5/26, 4:00 PM Middle Tennessee (#6) 14 vs Louisiana-Lafayette (#2) 7 Louisiana-Lafayette (#2) eliminated
Game 12 5/26, 7:30 PM Troy (#1) 9 vs Florida International (#4) 4 Florida International (#4) eliminated
Game 13 5/27, 10:00 AM


Game 14 5/27, 1:30 PM


Game 15 5/27, 12:00 PM Middle Tennessee (#6) 6 vs Troy (#1) 10 Troy (#1) wins Sun Belt Tournament


Southwestern Athletic Conference Tournament, Pearl, MS
Game 1 5/18, 2:00 PM Alabama State (East #3) 10 vs Prairie View (West #1) 11
Game 2 5/18, 10:00 AM Southern (West #2) 10 vs Alcorn State (East #2) 6
Game 3 5/18, 6:00 PM Texas Southern (West #3) 1 vs Mississippi Valley State (East #1) 4
Game 4 5/19, 10:00 AM Alabama State (East #3) 1 vs Alcorn State (East #2) 29 Alabama State (East #3) eliminated
Game 5 5/19, 2:00 PM Prairie View (West #1) 16 vs Texas Southern (West #3) 7 Texas Southern (West #3) eliminated
Game 6 5/19, 6:00 PM Southern (West #2) 11 vs Mississippi Valley State (East #1) 3
Game 7 5/20, 2:00 PM Prairie View (West #1) 9 vs Southern (West #2) 8
Game 8 5/20, 10:00 AM Alcorn State (East #2) 6 vs Mississippi Valley State (East #1) 3 Mississippi Valley State (East #1) eliminated
Game 9 5/20, 6:00 PM Southern (West #2) 4 vs Alcorn State (East #2) 9 Southern (West #2) eliminated
Game 10 5/21, 11:00 AM Prairie View (West #1) 3 vs Alcorn State (East #2) 2 Prairie View (West #1) wins SWAC Tournament
Game 11 5/21, 3:00 PM




WAC Conference Tournament, Fresno, CA
Game 1 5/25, 9:00 PM Sacramento State (#6) 2 vs Fresno State (#1) 10
Game 2 5/25, 1:00 PM Louisiana Tech (#5) 0 vs Hawaii (#2) 8
Game 3 5/25, 5:00 PM Nevada (#4) 15 vs San Jose State (#3) 1
Game 4 5/26, 1:00 PM Sacramento State (#6) 9 vs Louisiana Tech (#5) 14 Sacramento State (#6) eliminated
Game 5 5/26, 5:00 PM Fresno State (#1) 3 vs San Jose State (#3) 2 San Jose State (#3) eliminated
Game 6 5/26, 9:00 PM Hawaii (#2) 3 vs Nevada (#4) 10
Game 7 5/27, 1:00 PM Fresno State (#1) 15 vs Nevada (#4) 3
Game 8 5/27, 5:00 PM Louisiana Tech (#5) 2 vs Hawaii (#2) 8 Louisiana Tech (#5) eliminated
Game 9 5/27, 9:00 PM Nevada (#4) 2 vs Hawaii (#2) 11 Nevada (#4) eliminated
Game 10 5/28, 1:00 PM Fresno State (#1) 8 vs Hawaii (#2) 4 Fresno State (#1) wins WAC Tournament
Game 11 5/28, 5:00 PM




West Coast Conference Tournament, #1 seed
Game 1 5/26, 3:00 PM Pepperdine (#2) 6 at San Francisco (#1) 7
Game 2 5/27, 2:00 PM Pepperdine (#2) 11 at San Francisco (#1) 0
Game 3 5/28, 3:00 PM Pepperdine (#2) 9 at San Francisco (#1) 4 Pepperdine (#2) wins WCC Championship




This page sponsored by iPowerWeb.

Site Meter
This page developed by Jeremy Mills.