2005 Conference Tournaments

(All Times are Central)


Atlantic Coast Conference Tournament, Jacksonville, FL
Game 1 5/24, 10:00 AM Duke (#11) 1 vs Wake Forest (#8) 10 Duke (#11) eliminated
Game 2 5/24, 2:00 PM Maryland (#10) 5 vs Virginia Tech (#9) 4 Virginia Tech (#9) eliminated
Game 3 5/24, 7:00 PM Wake Forest (#8) 20 vs Maryland (#10) 13 Maryland (#10) eliminated
Game 4 5/25, 9:00 AM North Carolina State (#6) 2 vs Miami, Florida (#3) 1
Game 5 5/25, 12:00 PM Virginia (#7) 8 vs Clemson (#2) 1
Game 6 5/25, 3:00 PM North Carolina (#5) 2 vs Florida State (#4) 3
Game 7 5/25, 6:00 PM Wake Forest (#8) 8 vs Georgia Tech (#1) 9
Game 8 5/26, 9:00 AM Miami, Florida (#3) 1 vs Clemson (#2) 9 Miami, Florida (#3) eliminated
Game 9 5/26, 12:00 PM North Carolina (#5) 1 vs Wake Forest (#8) 2 North Carolina (#5) eliminated
Game 10 5/26, 3:00 PM North Carolina State (#6) 2 vs Virginia (#7) 12
Game 11 5/26, 6:00 PM Florida State (#4) 4 vs Georgia Tech (#1) 5
Game 12 5/27, 3:00 PM Clemson (#2) 5 vs North Carolina State (#6) 4 North Carolina State (#6) eliminated
Game 13 5/27, 6:00 PM Wake Forest (#8) 3 vs Florida State (#4) 7 Wake Forest (#8) eliminated
Game 14 5/28, 9:00 AM Virginia (#7) 5 vs Clemson (#2) 4 Clemson (#2) eliminated
Game 15 5/28, 12:00 PM Georgia Tech (#1) 18 vs Florida State (#4) 2 Florida State (#4) eliminated
Game 16 5/28, 3:00 PM


Game 17 5/28, 6:00 PM


Game 18 5/29, 12:00 PM Virginia (#7) 3 vs Georgia Tech (#1) 4 Georgia Tech (#1) wins ACC Tournament


America East Conference Tournament, Burlington, VT
Game 1 5/26, 2:30 PM Binghamton (#4) 3 vs Northeastern (#1) 7
Game 2 5/26, 6:00 PM Maine (#3) 14 vs Vermont (#2) 2
Game 3 5/27, 11:00 AM Binghamton (#4) 0 vs Vermont (#2) 2 Binghamton (#4) eliminated
Game 4 5/27, 2:30 PM Northeastern (#1) 0 vs Maine (#3) 12
Game 5 5/27, 6:00 PM Vermont (#2) 6 vs Northeastern (#1) 5 Northeastern (#1) eliminated
Game 6 5/28, 11:00 AM Maine (#3) 5 vs Vermont (#2) 6
Game 7 5/28, 2:30 PM Maine (#3) 6 vs Vermont (#2) 5 Maine (#3) wins America East Tournament


Atlantic 10 Conference Tournament, Dayton, OH
Game 1 5/25, 11:00 AM Duquesne (#5) 5 vs Dayton (#4) 8
Game 2 5/25, 2:30 PM Richmond (#6) 4 vs Fordham (#3) 1
Game 3 5/25, 6:00 PM Duquesne (#5) 9 vs Fordham (#3) 4 Fordham (#3) eliminated
Game 4 5/26, 11:00 AM Dayton (#4) 4 vs Rhode Island (#1) 7
Game 5 5/26, 2:30 PM Richmond (#6) 10 vs George Washington (#2) 3
Game 6 5/26, 6:00 PM Duquesne (#5) 9 vs Dayton (#4) 13 Duquesne (#5) eliminated
Game 7 5/27, 11:00 AM Rhode Island (#1) 8 vs Richmond (#6) 3
Game 8 5/27, 2:30 PM Dayton (#4) 2 vs George Washington (#2) 4 Dayton (#4) eliminated
Game 9 5/27, 6:00 PM George Washington (#2) 10 vs Richmond (#6) 4 Richmond (#6) eliminated
Game 10 5/28, 11:00 AM Rhode Island (#1) 9 vs George Washington (#2) 7 Rhode Island (#1) wins Atlantic 10 Tournament
Game 11 5/28, 2:30 PM




Atlantic Sun Conference Tournament, DeLand, FL
Game 1 5/25, 10:00 AM Gardner-Webb (#6) 8 vs Troy (#1) 2
Game 2 5/25, 2:00 PM Georgia State (#5) 1 vs Florida Atlantic (#2) 11
Game 3 5/25, 6:00 PM Stetson (#4) 8 vs UCF (#3) 5
Game 4 5/26, 10:00 AM Troy (#1) 7 vs Georgia State (#5) 0 Georgia State (#5) eliminated
Game 5 5/26, 2:00 PM Gardner-Webb (#6) 0 vs UCF (#3) 3
Game 6 5/26, 6:00 PM Florida Atlantic (#2) 3 vs Stetson (#4) 0
Game 7 5/27, 10:00 AM Gardner-Webb (#6) 5 vs Stetson (#4) 6 Gardner-Webb (#6) eliminated
Game 8 5/27, 2:00 PM Troy (#1) 1 vs UCF (#3) 5 Troy (#1) eliminated
Game 9 5/27, 6:00 PM Florida Atlantic (#2) 3 vs Stetson (#4) 7
Game 10 5/28, 12:00 PM UCF (#3) 3 vs Florida Atlantic (#2) 5 UCF (#3) eliminated
Game 11 5/28, 3:30 PM Stetson (#4) 8 vs Florida Atlantic (#2) 0 Stetson (#4) wins Atlantic Sun Tournament


Big 10 Conference Tournament, Champaign, IL
Game 1 5/25, 12:00 PM Ohio State (#5) 7 vs Michigan (#4) 3
Game 2 5/25, 3:30 PM Minnesota (#6) 14 vs Iowa (#3) 7
Game 3 5/26, 12:00 PM Michigan (#4) 8 vs Iowa (#3) 6 Iowa (#3) eliminated
Game 4 5/26, 3:30 PM Ohio State (#5) 6 vs Purdue (#2) 5
Game 5 5/26, 7:00 PM Minnesota (#6) 11 vs Illinois (#1) 8
Game 6 5/27, 12:00 PM Michigan (#4) 7 vs Purdue (#2) 9 Michigan (#4) eliminated
Game 7 5/27, 3:30 PM Purdue (#2) 4 vs Illinois (#1) 3 Illinois (#1) eliminated
Game 8 5/27, 7:00 PM Ohio State (#5) 15 vs Minnesota (#6) 6
Game 9 5/28, 3:30 PM Purdue (#2) 7 vs Minnesota (#6) 9 Purdue (#2) eliminated
Game 10 5/28, 7:00 PM Ohio State (#5) 3 vs Minnesota (#6) 4
Game 11 5/29, 12:00 PM Ohio State (#5) 14 vs Minnesota (#6) 6 Ohio State (#5) wins Big 10 Tournament


Big 12 Conference Tournament, Oklahoma City, OK
Game 1 5/25, 10:00 AM Oklahoma State (#6) 10 vs Texas (#3) 4
Game 2 5/25, 1:00 PM Kansas (#7) 1 vs Baylor (#2) 2
Game 3 5/25, 5:00 PM Oklahoma (#5) 7 vs Missouri (#4) 8
Game 4 5/25, 8:00 PM Texas Tech (#8) 5 vs Nebraska (#1) 3
Game 5 5/26, 10:00 AM Texas (#3) 9 vs Kansas (#7) 0 Kansas (#7) eliminated
Game 6 5/26, 1:00 PM Oklahoma (#5) 3 vs Nebraska (#1) 6 Oklahoma (#5) eliminated
Game 7 5/26, 5:00 PM Oklahoma State (#6) 3 vs Baylor (#2) 8
Game 8 5/26, 8:00 PM Missouri (#4) 10 vs Texas Tech (#8) 1
Game 9 5/27, 4:00 PM Texas (#3) 6 vs Oklahoma State (#6) 1 Oklahoma State (#6) eliminated
Game 10 5/27, 7:00 PM Nebraska (#1) 2 vs Texas Tech (#8) 1 Texas Tech (#8) eliminated
Game 11 5/28, 10:00 AM Baylor (#2) 9 vs Texas (#3) 8 Texas (#3) eliminated
Game 12 5/28, 1:00 PM Missouri (#4) 4 vs Nebraska (#1) 5
Game 13 5/28, 5:00 PM


Game 14 5/28, 7:00 PM Missouri (#4) 9 vs Nebraska (#1) 17 Missouri (#4) eliminated
Game 15 5/29, 1:00 PM Baylor (#2) 0 vs Nebraska (#1) 1 Nebraska (#1) wins Big 12 Tournament


Big East Conference Tournament, Bridgewater, NJ
Game 1 5/26, 2:30 PM Pittsburgh (#4) 4 vs St. John's (#1) 1
Game 2 5/26, 6:00 PM Notre Dame (#3) 6 vs Boston College (#2) 5
Game 3 5/27, 11:00 AM St. John's (#1) 5 vs Boston College (#2) 7 St. John's (#1) eliminated
Game 4 5/27, 2:30 PM Pittsburgh (#4) 2 vs Notre Dame (#3) 4
Game 5 5/27, 6:00 PM Boston College (#2) 2 vs Pittsburgh (#4) 3 Boston College (#2) eliminated
Game 6 5/28, 2:30 PM Notre Dame (#3) 11 vs Pittsburgh (#4) 4 Notre Dame (#3) wins Big East Tournament
Game 7 5/28, 6:00 PM




Big South Conference Tournament, Conway, SC
Game 1 5/25, 10:00 AM Radford (#6) 1 vs Coastal Carolina (#1) 9
Game 2 5/25, 2:00 PM Virginia Military (#5) 1 vs Winthrop (#2) 11
Game 3 5/25, 6:00 PM Liberty (#4) 8 vs Birmingham-Southern (#3) 7
Game 4 5/26, 10:00 AM Radford (#6) 8 vs Virginia Military (#5) 7 Virginia Military (#5) eliminated
Game 5 5/26, 2:00 PM Coastal Carolina (#1) 9 vs Birmingham-Southern (#3) 1 Birmingham-Southern (#3) eliminated
Game 6 5/26, 6:00 PM Winthrop (#2) 7 vs Liberty (#4) 2
Game 7 5/27, 2:00 PM Coastal Carolina (#1) 4 vs Winthrop (#2) 10
Game 8 5/27, 10:00 AM Radford (#6) 4 vs Liberty (#4) 10 Radford (#6) eliminated
Game 9 5/27, 6:00 PM Coastal Carolina (#1) 2 vs Liberty (#4) 1 Liberty (#4) eliminated
Game 10 5/28, 12:30 PM Winthrop (#2) 3 vs Coastal Carolina (#1) 4
Game 11 5/28, 4:00 PM Winthrop (#2) 13 vs Coastal Carolina (#1) 7 Winthrop (#2) wins Big South Tournament


Colonial Association Tournament, Wilmington, NC
Game 1 5/25, 6:00 PM Hofstra (#6) 6 vs North Carolina-Wilmington (#1) 9
Game 2 5/25, 11:00 AM Delaware (#5) 5 vs George Mason (#2) 9
Game 3 5/25, 2:30 PM Towson (#4) 5 vs Virginia Commonwealth (#3) 6
Game 4 5/26, 11:00 AM Hofstra (#6) 2 vs Delaware (#5) 13 Hofstra (#6) eliminated
Game 5 5/26, 2:30 PM North Carolina-Wilmington (#1) 1 vs Towson (#4) 6
Game 6 5/26, 6:00 PM George Mason (#2) 3 vs Virginia Commonwealth (#3) 8
Game 7 5/27, 11:00 AM North Carolina-Wilmington (#1) 7 vs George Mason (#2) 9 North Carolina-Wilmington (#1) eliminated
Game 8 5/27, 2:30 PM Delaware (#5) 0 vs Towson (#4) 5 Delaware (#5) eliminated
Game 9 5/27, 6:00 PM Virginia Commonwealth (#3) 5 vs George Mason (#2) 3 George Mason (#2) eliminated
Game 10 5/28, 12:00 PM Towson (#4) 6 vs Virginia Commonwealth (#3) 13 Virginia Commonwealth (#3) wins Colonial Tournament
Game 11 5/28, 3:30 PM




Conference USA Tournament, Hattiesburg, MS
Game 1 5/25, 9:00 AM Houston (#5) 5 vs East Carolina (#4) 6
Game 2 5/25, 12:30 PM Alabama-Birmingham (#8) 6 vs Tulane (#1) 8
Game 3 5/25, 4:00 PM Louisville (#7) 2 vs Texas Christian (#2) 4
Game 4 5/25, 7:30 PM South Florida (#6) 3 vs Southern Mississippi (#3) 5
Game 5 5/26, 9:00 AM Houston (#5) 7 vs Alabama-Birmingham (#8) 5 Alabama-Birmingham (#8) eliminated
Game 6 5/26, 12:30 PM Louisville (#7) 1 vs South Florida (#6) 11 Louisville (#7) eliminated
Game 7 5/26, 4:00 PM East Carolina (#4) 3 vs Tulane (#1) 16
Game 8 5/26, 7:30 PM Texas Christian (#2) 8 vs Southern Mississippi (#3) 0
Game 9 5/27, 3:00 PM Houston (#5) 6 vs East Carolina (#4) 4 East Carolina (#4) eliminated
Game 10 5/27, 6:30 PM South Florida (#6) 3 vs Southern Mississippi (#3) 9 South Florida (#6) eliminated
Game 11 5/28, 9:00 AM Tulane (#1) 10 vs Houston (#5) 1 Houston (#5) eliminated
Game 12 5/28, 12:30 PM Texas Christian (#2) 13 vs Southern Mississippi (#3) 7 Southern Mississippi (#3) eliminated
Game 13 5/28, 4:00 PM


Game 14 5/28, 7:30 PM


Game 15 5/29, CANCELLED Tulane (#1)
vs Texas Christian (#2)
CANCELLED, severe weather


Horizon League Tournament, Indianapolis, IN
Game 1 5/25, 11:00 AM Cleveland State (#5) 2 vs Wright State (#4) 5
Game 2 5/25, 3:00 PM Butler (#6) 5 vs Wisconsin-Milwaukee (#3) 7
Game 3 5/26, 11:00 AM Cleveland State (#5) 9 vs Butler (#6) 5 Butler (#6) eliminated
Game 4 5/26, 3:00 PM Wisconsin-Milwaukee (#3) 3 vs Youngstown State (#2) 4
Game 5 5/26, 7:00 PM Wright State (#4) 4 vs Illinois-Chicago (#1) 5
Game 6 5/27, 11:00 AM Cleveland State (#5) 10 vs Wright State (#4) 11 Cleveland State (#5) eliminated
Game 7 5/27, 3:00 PM Wright State (#4) 0 vs Wisconsin-Milwaukee (#3) 4 Wright State (#4) eliminated
Game 8 5/27, 7:00 PM Youngstown State (#2) 0 vs Illinois-Chicago (#1) 4
Game 9 5/28, 11:00 AM Wisconsin-Milwaukee (#3) 12 vs Youngstown State (#2) 10 Youngstown State (#2) eliminated
Game 10 5/28, 3:00 PM Illinois-Chicago (#1) 4 vs Wisconsin-Milwaukee (#3) 8
Game 11 5/29, 12:00 PM Illinois-Chicago (#1) 9 vs Wisconsin-Milwaukee (#3) 6 Illinois-Chicago (#1) wins Horizon Tournament


Ivy League Tournament, Cambridge, MA
Game 1 5/9, 11:00 AM Cornell 0 at Harvard 2
Game 2 5/9, 2:30 PM Cornell 2 at Harvard 4 Harvard wins Ivy Championship
Game 3 5/10, 11:00 AM




Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Tournament, Fishkill, NY
Game 1 5/26, 2:00 PM Manhattan (#3) 0 vs Siena (#2) 5
Game 2 5/26, 6:00 PM Niagara (#4) 2 vs Marist (#1) 3
Game 3 5/27, 10:00 AM Manhattan (#3) 0 vs Niagara (#4) 2 Manhattan (#3) eliminated
Game 4 5/27, 2:00 PM Siena (#2) 4 vs Marist (#1) 6
Game 5 5/27, 6:00 PM Niagara (#4) 3 vs Siena (#2) 0 Siena (#2) eliminated
Game 6 5/28, 12:00 PM Marist (#1) 5 vs Niagara (#4) 4 Marist (#1) wins MAAC Tournament
Game 7 5/28, 3:30 PM




Mid American Athletic Conference Tournament, Oxford, OH
Game 1 5/25, 12:00 PM Akron (#6) 0 vs Miami, Ohio (#1) 2
Game 2 5/25, 3:00 PM Bowling Green (#5) 4 vs Ball State (#2) 5
Game 3 5/25, 9:00 AM Western Michigan (#4) 4 vs Central Michigan (#3) 5
Game 4 5/26, 9:00 AM Akron (#6) 3 vs Bowling Green (#5) 0 Bowling Green (#5) eliminated
Game 5 5/26, 12:00 PM Miami, Ohio (#1) 9 vs Western Michigan (#4) 5 Western Michigan (#4) eliminated
Game 6 5/26, 3:00 PM Ball State (#2) 7 vs Central Michigan (#3) 8
Game 7 5/27, 9:00 AM Miami, Ohio (#1) 0 vs Central Michigan (#3) 5
Game 8 5/27, 12:00 PM Akron (#6) 3 vs Ball State (#2) 6 Akron (#6) eliminated
Game 9 5/27, 3:00 PM Miami, Ohio (#1) 9 vs Ball State (#2) 3 Ball State (#2) eliminated
Game 10 5/28, 11:00 AM Central Michigan (#3) 2 vs Miami, Ohio (#1) 5
Game 11 5/28, 2:30 PM Central Michigan (#3) 6 vs Miami, Ohio (#1) 10 Miami, Ohio (#1) wins MAC Tournament


Mid Eastern Athletic Conference Tournament, Orlando, FL
Game 1 4/28, 9:00 AM Florida A&M (#5) 10 vs Delaware State (#4) 9
Game 2 4/28, 9:00 AM Norfolk State (#6) 4 vs Coppin State (#3) 2
Game 3 4/28, 1:00 PM Maryland-Eastern Shore (#7) 9 vs Bethune-Cookman (#2) 10
Game 4 4/28, 1:00 PM Florida A&M (#5) 1 vs North Carolina A&T (#1) 10
Game 5 4/29, 9:00 AM Norfolk State (#6) 9 vs Bethune-Cookman (#2) 6
Game 6 4/29, 9:00 AM Maryland-Eastern Shore (#7) 2 vs Coppin State (#3) 8 Maryland-Eastern Shore (#7) eliminated
Game 7 4/29, 1:00 PM Delaware State (#4) 1 vs Bethune-Cookman (#2) 9 Delaware State (#4) eliminated
Game 8 4/29, 1:00 PM Coppin State (#3) 13 vs Florida A&M (#5) 11 Florida A&M (#5) eliminated
Game 9 4/30, 9:00 AM Norfolk State (#6) 3 vs North Carolina A&T (#1) 13
Game 10 4/30, 9:00 AM Bethune-Cookman (#2) 11 vs Coppin State (#3) 2 Coppin State (#3) eliminated
Game 11 4/30, 1:00 PM Norfolk State (#6) 5 vs Bethune-Cookman (#2) 2 Bethune-Cookman (#2) eliminated
Game 12 5/1, 11:00 AM Norfolk State (#6) 9 vs North Carolina A&T (#1) 10 North Carolina A&T (#1) wins MEAC Tournament
Game 13 5/1, 2:30 PM




Mid Continent Conference Tournament, Tulsa, OK
Game 1 5/26, 3:30 PM Southern Utah (#3) 6 vs Western Illinois (#2) 2
Game 2 5/26, 7:00 PM Centenary (#4) 1 vs Oral Roberts (#1) 6
Game 3 5/27, 12:00 PM Western Illinois (#2) 5 vs Centenary (#4) 6 Western Illinois (#2) eliminated
Game 4 5/27, 3:30 PM Southern Utah (#3) 2 vs Oral Roberts (#1) 11
Game 5 5/27, 7:00 PM Centenary (#4) 7 vs Southern Utah (#3) 3 Southern Utah (#3) eliminated
Game 6 5/28, 1:00 PM Oral Roberts (#1) 9 vs Centenary (#4) 1 Oral Roberts (#1) wins Mid Continent Tournament
Game 7 5/28, 4:30 PM




Missouri Valley Conference Tournament, Wichita, KS
Game 1 5/25, 11:00 AM Bradley (#6) 7 vs Creighton (#1) 9
Game 2 5/25, 7:00 PM Indiana State (#5) 1 vs Wichita State (#2) 4
Game 3 5/25, 3:00 PM Evansville (#4) 9 vs Southern Illinois (#3) 10
Game 4 5/26, 11:00 AM Bradley (#6) 7 vs Indiana State (#5) 8 Bradley (#6) eliminated
Game 5 5/26, 7:00 PM Creighton (#1) 6 vs Evansville (#4) 0 Evansville (#4) eliminated
Game 6 5/26, 3:00 PM Wichita State (#2) 9 vs Southern Illinois (#3) 0
Game 7 5/27, 3:00 PM Creighton (#1) 0 vs Wichita State (#2) 3
Game 8 5/27, 11:00 AM Indiana State (#5) 5 vs Southern Illinois (#3) 4 Southern Illinois (#3) eliminated
Game 9 5/27, 7:00 PM Creighton (#1) 16 vs Indiana State (#5) 3 Indiana State (#5) eliminated
Game 10 5/28, 1:00 PM Wichita State (#2) 3 vs Creighton (#1) 4
Game 11 5/28, 6:00 PM Wichita State (#2) 10 vs Creighton (#1) 3 Wichita State (#2) wins MVC Tournament


Mountain West Conference Tournament, Salt Lake City, UT
Game 1 5/25, 4:00 PM Utah (#5) 2 vs New Mexico (#4) 0
Game 2 5/25, 12:00 PM Air Force (#6) 6 vs San Diego State (#3) 21
Game 3 5/25, 8:00 PM New Mexico (#4) 11 vs Air Force (#6) 9 Air Force (#6) eliminated
Game 4 5/26, 12:00 PM San Diego State (#3) 3 vs Brigham Young (#2) 4
Game 5 5/26, 4:00 PM Utah (#5) 3 vs Nevada-Las Vegas (#1) 5
Game 6 5/26, 8:00 PM New Mexico (#4) 5 vs San Diego State (#3) 7 New Mexico (#4) eliminated
Game 7 5/27, 12:00 PM Utah (#5) 3 vs San Diego State (#3) 10 Utah (#5) eliminated
Game 8 5/27, 4:00 PM Brigham Young (#2) 7 vs Nevada-Las Vegas (#1) 2
Game 9 5/27, 8:00 PM San Diego State (#3) 3 vs Nevada-Las Vegas (#1) 14 San Diego State (#3) eliminated
Game 10 5/28, 4:00 PM Brigham Young (#2) 5 vs Nevada-Las Vegas (#1) 9
Game 11 5/28, 8:00 PM Brigham Young (#2) 4 vs Nevada-Las Vegas (#1) 7 Nevada-Las Vegas (#1) wins Moutain West Tournament


Northeast Conference Tournament, Lakewood, NJ
Game 1 5/21, 2:30 PM Monmouth (#3) 0 vs Sacred Heart (#2) 3
Game 2 5/21, 11:00 AM Wagner (#4) 6 vs Quinnipiac (#1) 13
Game 3 5/22, 11:00 AM Sacred Heart (#2) 0 vs Quinnipiac (#1) 7
Game 4 5/21, 6:00 PM Monmouth (#3) 8 vs Wagner (#4) 4 Wagner (#4) eliminated
Game 5 5/22, 2:30 PM Sacred Heart (#2) 3 vs Monmouth (#3) 10 Sacred Heart (#2) eliminated
Game 6 5/22, 6:00 PM Quinnipiac (#1) 2 vs Monmouth (#3) 8
Game 7 5/23, 11:00 AM Quinnipiac (#1) 7 vs Monmouth (#3) 3 Quinnipiac (#1) wins NEC Tournament


Ohio Valley Conference Tournament, Paducah, KY
Game 1 5/25, 2:30 PM Southeast Missouri (#5) 3 vs Murray State (#4) 4
Game 2 5/25, 6:30 PM Eastern Kentucky (#6) 6 vs Morehead State (#3) 4
Game 3 5/26, 11:00 AM Southeast Missouri (#5) 1 vs Morehead State (#3) 6 Southeast Missouri (#5) eliminated
Game 4 5/26, 2:30 PM Murray State (#4) 5 vs Austin Peay (#2) 6
Game 5 5/26, 6:30 PM Eastern Kentucky (#6) 2 vs Jacksonville State (#1) 8
Game 6 5/27, 11:00 AM Morehead State (#3) 6 vs Eastern Kentucky (#6) 8 Morehead State (#3) eliminated
Game 7 5/27, 2:30 PM Eastern Kentucky (#6) 7 vs Murray State (#4) 2 Murray State (#4) eliminated
Game 8 5/27, 6:30 PM Austin Peay (#2) 4 vs Jacksonville State (#1) 1
Game 9 5/28, 11:00 AM Eastern Kentucky (#6) 6 vs Jacksonville State (#1) 11 Eastern Kentucky (#6) eliminated
Game 10 5/28, 2:30 PM Austin Peay (#2) 7 vs Jacksonville State (#1) 8
Game 11 5/29, 12:00 PM Austin Peay (#2) 5 vs Jacksonville State (#1) 0 Austin Peay (#2) wins OVC Tournament


Patriot League Tournament, West Point, NY
Game 1 5/14, 11:00 AM Bucknell (#3) 2 vs Lehigh (#2) 5 Bucknell (#3) eliminated
Game 2 5/14, 2:30 PM Lehigh (#2) 2 at Army (#1) 6
Game 3 5/15, 11:00 AM Lehigh (#2) 1 at Army (#1) 10 Army (#1) wins Patriot League Tournament
Game 4 5/15, 2:30 PM




Southeastern Conference Tournament, Hoover, AL
Game 1 5/25, 10:00 AM Mississippi State (#7) 9 vs Louisiana State (#2) 2
Game 2 5/25, 1:00 PM South Carolina (#6) 12 vs Tennessee (#3) 2
Game 3 5/25, 5:00 PM Arkansas (#8) 8 vs Florida (#1) 9
Game 4 5/25, 8:00 PM Alabama (#5) 1 vs Mississippi (#4) 3
Game 5 5/26, 10:00 AM Louisiana State (#2) 1 vs Tennessee (#3) 5 Louisiana State (#2) eliminated
Game 6 5/26, 1:00 PM Arkansas (#8) 4 vs Alabama (#5) 5 Arkansas (#8) eliminated
Game 7 5/26, 5:00 PM Mississippi State (#7) 6 vs South Carolina (#6) 2
Game 8 5/26, 8:00 PM Florida (#1) 10 vs Mississippi (#4) 7
Game 9 5/27, 1:30 PM Tennessee (#3) 4 vs South Carolina (#6) 1 South Carolina (#6) eliminated
Game 10 5/27, 5:30 PM Alabama (#5) 3 vs Mississippi (#4) 5 Alabama (#5) eliminated
Game 11 5/28, 10:00 AM Mississippi State (#7) 3 vs Tennessee (#3) 2 Tennessee (#3) eliminated
Game 12 5/28, 1:00 PM Florida (#1) 1 vs Mississippi (#4) 14
Game 13 5/28, 5:00 PM


Game 14 5/28, 5:00 PM Florida (#1) 2 vs Mississippi (#4) 4 Florida (#1) eliminated
Game 15 5/29, 3:00 PM Mississippi State (#7) 4 vs Mississippi (#4) 1 Mississippi State (#7) wins SEC Tournament


Southern Conference Tournament, Charleston, SC
Game 1 5/25, 9:00 AM North Carolina-Greensboro (#5) 6 vs Elon (#4) 12
Game 2 5/25, 12:00 PM Furman (#8) 9 vs College of Charleston (#1) 7
Game 3 5/25, 3:00 PM East Tennessee State (#7) 3 vs Georgia Southern (#2) 7
Game 4 5/25, 6:30 PM The Citadel (#6) 1 vs Western Carolina (#3) 6
Game 5 5/26, 9:00 AM North Carolina-Greensboro (#5) 2 vs College of Charleston (#1) 8 North Carolina-Greensboro (#5) eliminated
Game 6 5/26, 12:00 PM East Tennessee State (#7) 6 vs The Citadel (#6) 10 East Tennessee State (#7) eliminated
Game 7 5/26, 3:00 PM Elon (#4) 3 vs Furman (#8) 6
Game 8 5/26, 6:30 PM Georgia Southern (#2) 7 vs Western Carolina (#3) 2
Game 9 5/27, 9:00 AM The Citadel (#6) 8 vs Elon (#4) 7 Elon (#4) eliminated
Game 10 5/27, 12:00 PM College of Charleston (#1) 11 vs Western Carolina (#3) 4 Western Carolina (#3) eliminated
Game 11 5/27, 3:00 PM Furman (#8) 4 vs Georgia Southern (#2) 1
Game 12 5/27, 6:30 PM The Citadel (#6) 7 vs College of Charleston (#1) 9 The Citadel (#6) eliminated
Game 13 5/28, 11:00 AM Georgia Southern (#2) 11 vs College of Charleston (#1) 5 College of Charleston (#1) eliminated
Game 14 5/28, 5:00 PM Furman (#8) 5 vs Georgia Southern (#2) 4 Furman (#8) wins Southern Conference Tournament
Game 15 5/29, 1:00 PM




Southland Conference Tournament, Natchitoches, LA
Game 1 5/25, 7:00 PM Southeastern Louisiana (#6) 3 vs Northwestern State (#1) 0
Game 2 5/25, 11:00 AM Texas-Arlington (#5) 1 vs Lamar (#2) 7
Game 3 5/25, 3:00 PM Texas-San Antonio (#4) 8 vs Texas State (#3) 7
Game 4 5/26, 11:00 AM Northwestern State (#1) 1 vs Texas-Arlington (#5) 4 Northwestern State (#1) eliminated
Game 5 5/26, 3:00 PM Southeastern Louisiana (#6) 4 vs Texas State (#3) 3 Texas State (#3) eliminated
Game 6 5/26, 7:00 PM Lamar (#2) 3 vs Texas-San Antonio (#4) 6
Game 7 5/27, 11:00 AM Southeastern Louisiana (#6) 8 vs Texas-San Antonio (#4) 9
Game 8 5/27, 3:00 PM Texas-Arlington (#5) 3 vs Lamar (#2) 8 Texas-Arlington (#5) eliminated
Game 9 5/27, 7:00 PM Southeastern Louisiana (#6) 3 vs Lamar (#2) 9 Southeastern Louisiana (#6) eliminated
Game 10 5/28, 1:00 PM Texas-San Antonio (#4) 4 vs Lamar (#2) 1 Texas-San Antonio (#4) wins Southland Tournament
Game 11 5/28, 4:30 PM




Sun Belt Conference Tournament, Miami, FL
Game 1 5/25, 11:30 AM New Orleans (#7) 10 vs South Alabama (#2) 11
Game 2 5/25, 2:30 PM Arkansas State (#6) 8 vs Florida International (#3) 18
Game 3 5/25, 8:30 AM New Mexico State (#5) 2 vs Middle Tennessee State (#4) 8
Game 4 5/25, 5:30 PM Western Kentucky (#8) 10 vs Louisiana-Lafayette (#1) 7
Game 5 5/26, 8:30 AM New Orleans (#7) 15 vs Arkansas State (#6) 9 Arkansas State (#6) eliminated
Game 6 5/26, 11:30 AM New Mexico State (#5) 5 vs Louisiana-Lafayette (#1) 9 New Mexico State (#5) eliminated
Game 7 5/26, 2:30 PM South Alabama (#2) 6 vs Florida International (#3) 4
Game 8 5/26, 5:30 PM Middle Tennessee State (#4) 11 vs Western Kentucky (#8) 8
Game 9 5/27, 8:30 AM New Orleans (#7) 6 vs Florida International (#3) 5 Florida International (#3) eliminated
Game 10 5/27, 11:30 AM Louisiana-Lafayette (#1) 6 vs Western Kentucky (#8) 4 Western Kentucky (#8) eliminated
Game 11 5/27, 2:30 PM South Alabama (#2) 14 vs New Orleans (#7) 6 New Orleans (#7) eliminated
Game 12 5/27, 5:30 PM Middle Tennessee State (#4) 7 vs Louisiana-Lafayette (#1) 5 Louisiana-Lafayette (#1) eliminated
Game 13 5/28, 9:00 AM


Game 14 5/28, 12:00 PM


Game 15 5/28, 3:00 PM South Alabama (#2) 9 vs Middle Tennessee State (#4) 2 South Alabama (#2) wins Sun Belt Tournament


Southwestern Athletic Conference Tournament, Birmingham, AL
Game 1 5/19, 1:00 PM Alcorn State (#3 East) 11 vs Texas Southern (#2 West) 19
Game 2 5/19, 5:00 PM Prairie View A&M (#3 West) 13 vs Jackson State (#2 East) 6
Game 3 5/20, 9:00 AM Alcorn State (#3 East) 12 vs Jackson State (#2 East) 17 Alcorn State (#3 East) eliminated
Game 4 5/20, 12:30 PM Texas Southern (#2 West) 9 vs Mississippi Valley State (#1 East) 7
Game 5 5/20, 4:00 PM Prairie View A&M (#3 West) 16 vs Southern (#1 West) 13
Game 6 5/21, 8:00 AM Jackson State (#2 East) 4 vs Mississippi Valley State (#1 East) 1 Mississippi Valley State (#1 East) eliminated
Game 7 5/21, 12:00 PM Southern (#1 West) 13 vs Jackson State (#2 East) 9 Jackson State (#2 East) eliminated
Game 8 5/21, 4:00 PM Texas Southern (#2 West) 10 vs Prairie View A&M (#3 West) 11
Game 9 5/21, 8:00 PM Southern (#1 West) 14 vs Texas Southern (#2 West) 2 Texas Southern (#2 West) eliminated
Game 10 5/22, 2:30 PM Prairie View A&M (#3 West) 0 vs Southern (#1 West) 6
Game 11 5/22, 6:00 PM Prairie View A&M (#3 West) 5 vs Southern (#1 West) 6 Southern (#1 West) wins SWAC Tournament


West Coast Conference Tournament, Regular Season Series Winner
Game 1 5/27, 5:00 PM Pepperdine (West Div. Champ) 3 vs Loyola Marymount (Coast Div. Champ) 7
Game 2 5/28, 4:00 PM Pepperdine (West Div. Champ) 7 vs Loyola Marymount (Coast Div. Champ) 5
Game 3 5/29, 4:00 PM Pepperdine (West Div. Champ) 18 vs Loyola Marymount (Coast Div. Champ) 8 Pepperdine wins WCC Championship




This page sponsored by iPowerWeb.

Site Meter
This page developed by Jeremy Mills.