2004 Conference Tournaments

(All Times are Central)


Atlantic Coast Conference Tournament, Salem, VA
Game 1 5/25, 6:30 PM Wake Forest (#8) 12 vs Maryland (#9) 15 Wake Forest (#8) eliminated
Game 2 5/26, 9:00 AM Clemson (#4) 7 vs North Carolina (#5) 6
Game 3 5/26, 12:30 PM Georgia Tech (#1) 4 vs Maryland (#9) 3
Game 4 5/26, 4:00 PM Virginia (#2) 5 vs Duke (#7) 6
Game 5 5/26, 10:00 PM Florida State (#3) 6 vs NC State (#6) 5
Game 6 5/27, 9:00 AM North Carolina (#5) 14 vs Maryland (#9) 0 Maryland (#9) eliminated
Game 7 5/27, 12:30 PM Virginia (#2) 5 vs NC State (#6) 6 Virginia (#2) eliminated
Game 8 5/27, 4:00 PM Clemson (#4) 7 vs Georgia Tech (#1) 11
Game 9 5/27, 9:30 PM Duke (#7) 3 vs Florida State (#3) 6
Game 10 5/28, 9:00 AM NC State (#6) 1 vs Clemson (#4) 12 NC State (#6) eliminated
Game 11 5/28, 12:30 PM North Carolina (#5) 20 vs Duke (#7) 2 Duke (#7) eliminated
Game 12 5/28, 4:00 PM Georgia Tech (#1) 13 vs Florida State (#3) 4
Game 13 5/28, 7:30 PM Clemson (#4) 5 vs North Carolina (#5) 6 Clemson (#4) eliminated
Game 14 5/29, 2:30 PM Florida State (#3) 8 vs North Carolina (#5) 7 North Carolina (#5) eliminated
Game 15 5/29, 7:00 PM Georgia Tech (#1) 7 vs Florida State (#3) 8
Game 16 5/30, 12:00 PM Georgia Tech (#1) 5 vs Florida State (#3) 17 Florida State (#3) wins ACC Tournament


America East Conference Tournament, Orono, ME
Game 1 5/27, 2:30 PM Northeastern (#1) 6 vs Stony Brook (#4) 15
Game 2 5/27, 6:00 PM Maine (#2) 9 vs Albany (#3) 3
Game 3 5/28, 11:00 AM Northeastern (#1) 1 vs Albany (#3) 8 Northeastern (#1) eliminated
Game 4 5/28, 2:30 PM Stony Brook (#4) 6 vs Maine (#2) 3
Game 5 5/28, 6:00 PM Albany (#3) 5 vs Maine (#2) 11 Albany (#3) eliminated
Game 6 5/29, 11:00 AM Stony Brook (#4) 3 vs Maine (#2) 1 Stony Brook (#4) wins America East Tournament
Game 7 5/29, 2:30 PM




Atlantic 10 Conference Tournament, Norwich, CT
Game 1 5/26, 11:00 AM St. Bonaventure (#4) 5 vs Fordham (#5) 4
Game 2 5/26, 2:30 PM Richmond (#3) 4 vs Duquesne (#6) 2
Game 3 5/26, 6:00 PM Fordham (#5) 4 vs Duquesne (#6) 3 Duquesne (#6) eliminated
Game 4 5/27, 11:00 AM Rhode Island (#1) 6 vs St. Bonaventure (#4) 7
Game 5 5/27, 2:30 PM George Washington (#2) 0 vs Richmond (#3) 3
Game 6 5/29, 9:30 AM Fordham (#5) 4 vs George Washington (#2) 6 Fordham (#5) eliminated
Game 7 5/29, 11:00 AM St. Bonaventure (#4) 10 vs Richmond (#3) 9
Game 8 5/29, 2:30 PM George Washington (#2) 4 vs Rhode Island (#1) 8 George Washington (#2) eliminated
Game 9 5/29, 6:00 PM Rhode Island (#1) 10 vs Richmond (#3) 3 Richmond (#3) eliminated
Game 10 5/30, 11:00 AM St. Bonaventure (#4) 3 vs Rhode Island (#1) 2 St. Bonaventure (#4) wins Atlantic 10 Tournament
Game 11 5/30, 2:30 PM




Atlantic Sun Conference Tournament, DeLand, FL
Game 1 5/26, 10:00 AM Central Florida (#1) 6 vs Campbell (#6) 5
Game 2 5/26, 6:00 PM Stetson (#2) 4 vs Troy State (#5) 2
Game 3 5/26, 2:00 PM Florida Atlantic (#3) 7 vs Gardner-Webb (#4) 4
Game 4 5/27, 10:00 AM Campbell (#6) 11 vs Troy State (#5) 13 Campbell (#6) eliminated
Game 5 5/27, 2:00 PM Central Florida (#1) 10 vs Gardner-Webb (#4) 7 Gardner-Webb (#4) eliminated
Game 6 5/27, 6:00 PM Stetson (#2) 1 vs Florida Atlantic (#3) 15
Game 7 5/28, 10:00 AM Central Florida (#1) 4 vs Florida Atlantic (#3) 7
Game 8 5/28, 2:00 PM Troy State (#5) 5 vs Stetson (#2) 3 Stetson (#2) eliminated
Game 9 5/28, 6:00 PM Central Florida (#1) 7 vs Troy State (#5) 9 Central Florida (#1) eliminated
Game 10 5/29, 12:00 PM Florida Atlantic (#3) 21 vs Troy State (#5) 2 Florida Atlantic (#3) wins Atlantic Sun Tournament
Game 11 5/29, 3:30 PM




Big 10 Conference Tournament, Minneapolis, MN
Game 1 5/26, 12:00 PM Michigan State (#4) 5 vs Purdue (#5) 6
Game 2 5/26, 3:30 PM Michigan (#3) 7 vs Penn State (#6) 2
Game 3 5/27, 12:00 PM Michigan State (#4) 8 vs Penn State (#6) 7 Penn State (#6) eliminated
Game 4 5/27, 3:30 PM Ohio State (#2) 4 vs Michigan (#3) 10
Game 5 5/27, 7:00 PM Minnesota (#1) 6 vs Purdue (#5) 1
Game 6 5/28, 12:00 PM Michigan State (#4) 3 vs Ohio State (#2) 8 Michigan State (#4) eliminated
Game 7 5/28, 3:30 PM Ohio State (#2) 6 vs Purdue (#5) 4 Purdue (#5) eliminated
Game 8 5/28, 7:00 PM Michigan (#3) 3 vs Minnesota (#1) 16
Game 9 5/29, 3:30 PM Ohio State (#2) 14 vs Michigan (#3) 2 Michigan (#3) eliminated
Game 10 5/29, 7:00 PM Minnesota (#1) 2 vs Ohio State (#2) 3
Game 11 5/30, 12:00 PM Minnesota (#1) 7 vs Ohio State (#2) 3 Minnesota (#1) wins Big 10 Tournament


Big 12 Conference Tournament, Arlington, TX
Game 1 5/26, 10:00 AM Texas Tech (#3) 3 vs Baylor (#6) 8
Game 2 5/26, 1:00 PM Oklahoma (#2) 5 vs Missouri (#7) 9
Game 3 5/26, 5:00 PM Oklahoma State (#4) 6 vs Texas A&M (#5) 5
Game 4 5/26, 8:00 PM Texas (#1) 2 vs Nebraska (#8) 5
Game 5 5/27, 10:00 AM Texas Tech (#3) 1 vs Oklahoma (#2) 3 Texas Tech (#3) eliminated
Game 6 5/27, 1:00 PM Texas A&M (#5) 6 vs Texas (#1) 13 Texas A&M (#5) eliminated
Game 7 5/27, 5:00 PM Baylor (#6) 1 vs Missouri (#7) 12
Game 8 5/28, 11:00 AM Oklahoma State (#4) 7 vs Nebraska (#8) 1
Game 9 5/28, 4:00 PM Oklahoma (#2) 4 vs Baylor (#6) 14 Oklahoma (#2) eliminated
Game 10 5/28, 7:00 PM Texas (#1) 6 vs Nebraska (#8) 5 Nebraska (#8) eliminated
Game 11 5/29, 10:00 AM Missouri (#7) 10 vs Baylor (#6) 7 Baylor (#6) eliminated
Game 12 5/29, 1:00 PM Oklahoma State (#4) 8 vs Texas (#1) 2 Texas (#1) eliminated
Game 13 5/29, 5:00 PM


Game 14 5/29, 8:00 PM


Game 15 5/30, 1:00 PM Missouri (#7) 9 vs Oklahoma State (#4) 10 Oklahoma State (#4) wins Big 12 Tournament


Big East Conference Tournament, Bridgewater, NJ
Game 1 5/27, 2:30 PM Notre Dame (#1) 3 vs Boston College (#4) 2
Game 2 5/27, 6:00 PM St. John's (#2) 4 vs Pittsburgh (#3) 2
Game 3 5/28, 11:00 AM Boston College (#4) 8 vs Pittsburgh (#3) 4 Pittsburgh (#3) eliminated
Game 4 5/28, 2:30 PM Notre Dame (#1) 9 vs St. John's (#2) 2
Game 5 5/28, 6:00 PM Boston College (#4) 6 vs St. John's (#2) 4 St. John's (#2) eliminated
Game 6 5/29, 2:30 PM Notre Dame (#1) 11 vs Boston College (#4) 5 Notre Dame (#1) wins Big East Tournament
Game 7 5/29, 6:00 PM




Big South Conference Tournament, Rock Hill, SC
Game 1 5/26, 10:00 AM Birmingham Southern (#1) 2 vs Charleston Southern (#6) 1
Game 2 5/26, 7:00 PM Winthrop (#2) 2 vs UNC Asheville (#5) 1
Game 3 5/26, 2:00 PM Coastal Carolina (#3) 8 vs Radford (#4) 2
Game 4 5/27, 2:00 PM Charleston Southern (#6) 2 vs UNC Asheville (#5) 9 Charleston Southern (#6) eliminated
Game 5 5/27, 10:00 AM Birmingham Southern (#1) 2 vs Radford (#4) 1 Radford (#4) eliminated
Game 6 5/27, 7:00 PM Winthrop (#2) 4 vs Coastal Carolina (#3) 8
Game 7 5/28, 2:00 PM Birmingham Southern (#1) 3 vs Coastal Carolina (#3) 5
Game 8 5/28, 10:00 AM UNC Asheville (#5) 1 vs Winthrop (#2) 8 UNC Asheville (#5) eliminated
Game 9 5/28, 7:00 PM Birmingham Southern (#1) 9 vs Winthrop (#2) 7 Winthrop (#2) eliminated
Game 10 5/29, 12:00 PM Coastal Carolina (#3) 2 vs Birmingham Southern (#1) 9
Game 11 5/29, 3:30 PM Coastal Carolina (#3) 7 vs Birmingham Southern (#1) 5 Coastal Carolina (#3) wins Big South Tournament


Colonial Association Tournament, Wilmington, NC
Game 1 5/26, 11:00 AM George Mason (#1) 5 vs Delaware (#6) 8
Game 2 5/26, 6:00 PM UNC Wilmington (#2) 6 vs Old Dominion (#5) 4
Game 3 5/26, 2:30 PM William & Mary (#3) 3 vs VCU (#4) 4
Game 4 5/27, 11:00 AM George Mason (#1) 11 vs Old Dominion (#5) 5 Old Dominion (#5) eliminated
Game 5 5/27, 2:30 PM Delaware (#6) 7 vs William & Mary (#3) 3 William & Mary (#3) eliminated
Game 6 5/27, 6:00 PM UNC Wilmington (#2) 12 vs VCU (#4) 3
Game 7 5/28, 2:30 PM Delaware (#6) 3 vs UNC Wilmington (#2) 2
Game 8 5/28, 11:00 PM George Mason (#1) 11 vs VCU (#4) 3 VCU (#4) eliminated
Game 9 5/28, 6:00 PM UNC Wilmington (#2) 3 vs George Mason (#1) 1 George Mason (#1) eliminated
Game 10 5/29, 12:00 PM Delaware (#6) 7 vs UNC Wilmington (#2) 8
Game 11 5/29, 3:30 PM Delaware (#6) 3 vs UNC Wilmington (#2) 15 UNC Wilmington (#2) wins Colonial Tournament


Conference USA Tournament, Houston, TX
Game 1 5/26, 9:00 AM Southern Miss (#3) 5 vs Memphis (#6) 10
Game 2 5/26, 12:30 PM Tulane (#2) 4 vs UAB (#7) 10
Game 3 5/26, 4:00 PM East Carolina (#1) 13 vs Louisville (#8) 2
Game 4 5/26, 7:30 PM TCU (#4) 5 vs Houston (#5) 9
Game 5 5/27, 9:00 AM Southern Miss (#3) 16 vs Tulane (#2) 4 Tulane (#2) eliminated
Game 6 5/27, 12:30 PM Louisville (#8) 3 vs TCU (#4) 4 Louisville (#8) eliminated
Game 7 5/27, 4:00 PM Memphis (#6) 6 vs UAB (#7) 7
Game 8 5/27, 7:30 PM East Carolina (#1) 5 vs Houston (#5) 6
Game 9 5/28, 3:00 PM Southern Miss (#3) 13 vs Memphis (#6) 0 Memphis (#6) eliminated
Game 10 5/28, 6:30 PM TCU (#4) 10 vs East Carolina (#1) 4 East Carolina (#1) eliminated
Game 11 5/29, 9:00 AM UAB (#7) 10 vs Southern Miss (#3) 16
Game 12 5/29, 12:30 PM Houston (#5) 3 vs TCU (#4) 8
Game 13 5/29, 4:00 PM UAB (#7) 7 vs Southern Miss (#3) 9 UAB (#7) eliminated
Game 14 5/29, 7:30 PM Houston (#5) 4 vs TCU (#4) 5 Houston (#5) eliminated
Game 15 5/30, 1:00 PM Southern Miss (#3) 1 vs TCU (#4) 3 TCU (#4) wins C-USA Tournament


Horizon League Tournament, Niles, OH
Game 1 5/26, 9:30 AM Wright State (#4) 3 vs Wisconsin-Milwaukee (#5) 11
Game 2 5/26, 1:30 PM Cleveland State (#3) 11 vs Detroit (#6) 6
Game 3 5/26, 5:30 PM Butler (#2) 3 vs Youngstown State (#7) 4
Game 4 5/27, 9:30 AM Illinois-Chicago (#1) 9 vs Wisconsin-Milwaukee (#5) 6
Game 5 5/27, 1:30 PM Wright State (#4) 3 vs Detroit (#6) 7 Wright State (#4) eliminated
Game 6 5/27, 5:30 PM Butler (#2) 15 vs Wisconsin-Milwaukee (#5) 12 Wisconsin-Milwaukee (#5) eliminated
Game 7 5/28, 9:30 AM Cleveland State (#3) 2 vs Youngstown State (#7) 7
Game 8 5/28, 1:30 PM Detroit (#6) 3 vs Butler (#2) 4 Detroit (#6) eliminated
Game 9 5/28, 5:30 PM Cleveland State (#3) 2 vs Butler (#2) 1 Butler (#2) eliminated
Game 10 5/29, 11:30 AM Illinois-Chicago (#1) 4 vs Youngstown State (#7) 5
Game 11 5/29, 3:30 PM Cleveland State (#3) 12 vs Illinois-Chicago (#1) 8 Illinois-Chicago (#1) eliminated
Game 12 5/30, 11:30 AM Youngstown State (#7) 10 vs Cleveland State (#3) 1 Youngstown State (#7) wins Horizon League Tournament
Game 13 5/30, 3:00 PM




Ivy League Tournament, Hanover, NH
Game 1 5/8, 11:00 AM Princeton 14 vs Dartmouth 3
Game 2 5/8, 2:30 PM Princeton 5 vs Dartmouth 4
Game 3 5/9, 11:00 AM




Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Tournament, Fishkill, NY
Game 1 5/27, 6:00 PM Le Moyne (#1) 8 vs Marist (#4) 2
Game 2 5/27, 2:00 PM Niagara (#2) 2 vs Manhattan (#3) 7
Game 3 5/28, 12:30 PM Marist (#4) 3 vs Niagara (#2) 7 Marist (#4) eliminated
Game 4 5/28, 4:30 PM Le Moyne (#1) 12 vs Manhattan (#3) 5
Game 5 5/28, 8:30 PM Niagara (#2) 7 vs Manhattan (#3) 12 Niagara (#2) eliminated
Game 6 5/29, 12:00 PM Le Moyne (#1) 6 vs Manhattan (#3) 4 Le Moyne (#1) wins MAAC Tournament
Game 7 5/29, 3:30 PM




Mid American Athletic Conference Tournament, Mount Pleasant, MI
Game 1 5/26, 3:00 PM Central Michigan (#1) 0 vs Kent State (#6) 6
Game 2 5/26, 12:00 PM Miami (OH) (#2) 4 vs Northern Illinois (#5) 8
Game 3 5/26, 9:00 AM Ball State (#3) 4 vs Eastern Michigan (#4) 10
Game 4 5/27, 9:00 AM Central Michigan (#1) 0 vs Miami (OH) (#2) 6 Central Michigan (#1) eliminated
Game 5 5/27, 12:00 PM Kent State (#6) 0 vs Ball State (#3) 4
Game 6 5/27, 3:00 PM Northern Illinois (#5) 12 vs Eastern Michigan (#4) 17
Game 7 5/28, 9:00 AM Kent State (#6) 8 vs Northern Illinois (#5) 6 Northern Illinois (#5) eliminated
Game 8 5/28, 12:00 PM Miami (OH) (#2) 7 vs Ball State (#3) 6 Ball State (#3) eliminated
Game 9 5/28, 3:00 PM Eastern Michigan (#4) 6 vs Kent State (#6) 10
Game 10 5/29, 11:00 AM Miami (OH) (#2) 0 vs Eastern Michigan (#4) 2 Miami (OH) (#2) eliminated
Game 11 5/29, 2:30 PM Kent State (#6) 7 vs Eastern Michigan (#4) 4 Kent State (#6) wins MAC Tournament


Mid Eastern Athletic Conference Tournament, Orlando, FL
Game 1 4/29, 9:00 AM Norfolk State 8 vs North Carolina A&T 4
Game 2 4/29, 9:00 AM Coppin State 2 vs Florida A&M 7
Game 3 4/29, 1:00 PM Delaware State 21 vs UMES 0
Game 4 4/29, 1:00 PM Bethune-Cookman 9 vs Norfolk State 0
Game 5 4/30, 9:00 AM Delaware State 12 vs Florida A&M 0
Game 6 4/30, 9:00 AM Coppin State 3 vs UMES 2 UMES eliminated
Game 7 4/30, 1:00 PM Florida A&M 1 vs North Carolina A&T 5 Florida A&M eliminated
Game 8 4/30, 1:00 PM Coppin State 2 vs Norfolk State 7 Coppin State eliminated
Game 9 5/1, 9:00 AM Bethune-Cookman 7 vs Delaware State 3
Game 10 5/1, 9:00 AM Norfolk State 1 vs North Carolina A&T 6 Norfolk State eliminated
Game 11 5/1, 1:00 PM Delaware State 5 vs North Carolina A&T 1 North Carolina A&T eliminated
Game 12 5/2, 11:00 AM Bethune-Cookman 3 vs Delaware State 4
Game 13 5/2, 2:30 PM Bethune-Cookman 7 vs Delaware State 4 Bethune-Cookman (#1) wins MEAC Tournament


Mid Continent Conference Tournament, Shreveport, LA
Game 1 5/27, 3:30 PM Oral Roberts (#1) 28 vs Southern Utah (#4) 8
Game 2 5/27, 7:00 PM Western Illinois (#2) 5 at Centenary (#3) 3
Game 3 5/28, 12:00 PM Southern Utah (#4) 7 vs Centenary (#3) 4 Centenary (#3) eliminated
Game 4 5/28, 3:30 PM Oral Roberts (#1) 8 vs Western Illinois (#2) 5
Game 5 5/28, 7:00 PM Southern Utah (#4) 6 vs Western Illinois (#2) 5 Western Illinois (#2) eliminated
Game 6 5/29, 1:00 PM Oral Roberts (#1) 12 vs Southern Utah (#4) 4 Oral Roberts (#1) wins Mid Continent Tournament
Game 7 5/29, 4:30 PM




Missouri Valley Conference Tournament, Springfield, MO
Game 1 5/26, 11:00 AM Wichita State (#1) 5 vs Evansville (#6) 8
Game 2 5/26, 3:00 PM Creighton (#2) 14 vs Indiana State (#5) 4
Game 3 5/26, 7:00 PM Southwest Missouri (#3) 1 vs Southern Illinois (#4) 3
Game 4 5/27, 11:00 AM Wichita State (#1) 13 vs Indiana State (#5) 7 Indiana State (#5) eliminated
Game 5 5/27, 3:00 PM Evansville (#6) 2 vs Southwest Missouri (#3) 6
Game 6 5/27, 7:00 PM Creighton (#2) 5 vs Southern Illinois (#4) 6
Game 7 5/28, 11:00 AM Evansville (#6) 6 vs Creighton (#2) 4 Creighton (#2) eliminated
Game 8 5/28, 3:00 PM Wichita State (#1) 15 vs Southwest Missouri (#3) 1 Southwest Missouri (#3) eliminated
Game 9 5/28, 7:00 PM Southern Illinois (#4) 11 vs Evansville (#6) 1 Evansville (#6) eliminated
Game 10 5/29, 2:00 PM Wichita State (#1) 5 vs Southern Illinois (#4) 1
Game 11 5/29, 7:00 PM Wichita State (#1) 11 vs Southern Illinois (#4) 3 Wichita State (#1) wins MVC Tournament


Mountain West Conference Tournament, Las Vegas, NV
Game 1 5/26, 1:00 PM BYU (#4) 4 vs Utah (#5) 10
Game 2 5/26, 5:00 PM UNLV (#3) 13 vs Air Force (#6) 9
Game 3 5/26, 9:00 PM BYU (#4) 3 vs Air Force (#6) 5 BYU (#4) eliminated
Game 4 5/27, 1:00 PM New Mexico (#2) 9 vs UNLV (#3) 15
Game 5 5/27, 5:00 PM San Diego State (#1) 8 vs Utah (#5) 0
Game 6 5/27, 9:00 PM Air Force (#6) 2 vs New Mexico (#2) 23 Air Force (#6) eliminated
Game 7 5/28, 1:00 PM Utah (#5) 8 vs New Mexico (#2) 9 Utah (#5) eliminated
Game 8 5/28, 5:00 PM UNLV (#3) 14 vs San Diego State (#1) 3
Game 9 5/28, 9:00 PM New Mexico (#2) 8 vs San Diego State (#1) 24 New Mexico (#2) eliminated
Game 10 5/29, 5:00 PM UNLV (#3) 6 vs San Diego State (#1) 3 UNLV (#3) wins Moutain West Tournament
Game 11 5/29, 9:00 PM




Northeast Conference Tournament, Lakewood, NJ
Game 1 5/21, 11:00 AM Central Connecticut (#1) 4 vs Wagner (#4) 9
Game 2 5/21, 2:30 PM Monmouth (#3) 16 vs Quinnipiac (#2) 1
Game 3 5/22, 11:00 AM Wagner (#4) 13 vs Monmouth (#3) 4
Game 4 5/22, 2:30 PM Central Connecticut (#1) 11 vs Quinnipiac (#2) 4 Quinnipiac (#2) eliminated
Game 5 5/22, 6:00 PM Monmouth (#3) 1 vs Central Connecticut (#1) 9 Monmouth (#3) eliminated
Game 6 5/23, 11:00 AM Wagner (#4) 4 vs Central Connecticut (#1) 5
Game 7 5/23, 2:30 PM Wagner (#4) 3 vs Central Connecticut (#1) 10 Central Connecticut (#1) wins NEC Tournament


Ohio Valley Conference Tournament, Paducah, KY
Game 1 5/27, 9:00 AM Austin Peay (#1) 3 vs Samford (#6) 15
Game 2 5/26, 11:00 AM Eastern Illinois (#2) 18 vs Southeast Missouri (#5) 9
Game 3 5/26, 3:00 PM Jacksonville State (#3) 15 vs Eastern Kentucky (#4) 0
Game 4 5/27, 12:30 PM Austin Peay (#1) 1 vs Southeast Missouri (#5) 6 Austin Peay (#1) eliminated
Game 5 5/27, 4:00 PM Samford (#6) 9 vs Eastern Kentucky (#4) 15
Game 6 5/27, 7:30 PM Eastern Illinois (#2) 3 vs Jacksonville State (#3) 5
Game 7 5/28, 11:00 AM Samford (#6) 6 vs Eastern Illinois (#2) 1 Eastern Illinois (#2) eliminated
Game 8 5/28, 3:00 PM Southeast Missouri (#5) 9 vs Eastern Kentucky (#4) 7 Eastern Kentucky (#4) eliminated
Game 9 5/28, 7:00 PM Jacksonville State (#3) 13 vs Samford (#6) 5 Samford (#6) eliminated
Game 10 5/29, 12:00 PM Southeast Missouri (#5) 7 vs Jacksonville State (#3) 6
Game 11 5/29, 3:30 PM Southeast Missouri (#5) 1 vs Jacksonville State (#3) 5 Jacksonville State (#1) wins OVC Tournament


Patriot League Tournament, West Point, NY
Game 1 5/8, 11:00 AM Lafayette 7 vs Lehigh 6 Lehigh eliminated
Game 2 5/8, 2:30 PM Lafayette 1 vs Army 3
Game 3 5/9, 11:00 AM Lafayette 2 vs Army 16 Army wins Patriot League Tournament
Game 4 5/9, 2:30 PM




Southeastern Conference Tournament, Hoover, AL
Game 1 5/26, 10:00 AM LSU (#3) 4 vs Florida (#6) 5
Game 2 5/26, 1:00 PM Georgia (#2) 0 vs Vanderbilt (#7) 6
Game 3 5/26, 5:00 PM Mississippi (#4) 6 vs South Carolina (#5) 7
Game 4 5/26, 8:00 PM Arkansas (#1) 6 vs Tennessee (#8) 8
Game 5 5/27, 10:00 AM LSU (#3) 0 vs Georgia (#2) 1 LSU (#3) eliminated
Game 6 5/27, 1:00 PM Mississippi (#4) 3 vs Arkansas (#1) 4 Mississippi (#4) eliminated
Game 7 5/27, 5:00 PM Florida (#6) 0 vs Vanderbilt (#7) 3
Game 8 5/27, 8:00 PM South Carolina (#5) 5 vs Tennessee (#8) 1
Game 9 5:28, 3:00 PM Georgia (#2) 0 vs Florida (#6) 7 Georgia (#2) eliminated
Game 10 5/28, 6:30 PM Arkansas (#1) 4 vs Tennessee (#8) 1 Tennessee (#8) eliminated
Game 11 5/29, 10:00 AM Vanderbilt (#7) 6 vs Florida (#6) 5 Florida (#6) eliminated
Game 12 5/29, 1:00 PM South Carolina (#5) 3 vs Arkansas (#1) 2 Arkansas (#1) eliminated
Game 13 5/29, 5:00 PM


Game 14 5/29, 8:30 PM


Game 15 5/30, 3:00 PM Vanderbilt (#7) 2 vs South Carolina (#5) 3 South Carolina (#5) wins SEC Tournament


Southern Conference Tournament, Charleston, SC
Game 1 5/26, 9:00 AM Elon (#4) 12 vs UNC Greensboro (#5) 3
Game 2 5/26, 12:00 PM College of Charleston (#1) 3 vs Western Carolina (#8) 4
Game 3 5/26, 3:00 PM Georgia Southern (#2) 2 vs Davidson (#7) 5
Game 4 5/26, 6:30 PM Citadel (#3) 6 vs East Tennessee (#6) 2
Game 5 5/27, 9:00 AM UNC Greensboro (#5) 4 vs College of Charleston (#1) 5 UNC Greensboro (#5) eliminated
Game 6 5/27, 12:00 PM Georgia Southern (#2) 12 vs East Tennessee (#6) 7 East Tennessee (#6) eliminated
Game 7 5/27, 3:00 PM Elon (#4) 6 vs Western Carolina (#8) 7
Game 8 5/27, 6:30 PM Davidson (#7) 2 vs Citadel (#3) 10
Game 9 5/28, 9:00 AM Georgia Southern (#2) 3 vs Elon (#4) 7 Georgia Southern (#2) eliminated
Game 10 5/28, 12:00 PM College of Charleston (#1) 3 vs Davidson (#7) 0 Davidson (#7) eliminated
Game 11 5/28, 3:00 PM Western Carolina (#8) 5 vs Citadel (#3) 2
Game 12 5/28, 6:30 PM Elon (#4) 3 vs College of Charleston (#1) 4 Elon (#4) eliminated
Game 13 5/29, 11:00 AM Citadel (#3) 7 vs College of Charleston (#1) 2 College of Charleston (#1) eliminated
Game 14 5/29, 6:00 PM Western Carolina (#8) 2 vs Citadel (#3) 9
Game 15 5/30, 1:00 PM Western Carolina (#8) 1 vs Citadel (#3) 8 Citadel (#3) wins Southern Conference Tournament


Southland Conference Tournament, Hammond, LA
Game 1 5/26, 3:00 PM Lamar (#1) 11 vs UT San Antonio (#6) 2
Game 2 5/26, 11:00 AM Northwestern State (#2) 11 vs Louisiana Monroe (#5) 5
Game 3 5/26, 7:00 PM Texas State (#3) 7 vs UT Arlington (#4) 9
Game 4 5/27, 11:00 AM UT San Antonio (#6) 4 vs Louisiana Monroe (#5) 13 UT San Antonio (#6) eliminated
Game 5 5/27, 3:00 PM Lamar (#1) 8 vs Texas State (#3) 1 Texas State (#3) eliminated
Game 6 5/27, 7:00 PM Northwestern State (#2) 8 vs UT Arlington (#4) 3
Game 7 5/28, 11:00 AM Lamar (#1) 5 vs Northwestern State (#2) 1
Game 8 5/28, 3:00 PM Louisiana Monroe (#5) 6 vs UT Arlington (#4) 5 UT Arlington (#4) eliminated
Game 9 5/28, 7:00 PM Northwestern State (#2) 1 vs Louisiana Monroe (#5) 3 Northwestern State (#2) eliminated
Game 10 5/29, 1:00 PM Lamar (#1) 9 vs Louisiana Monroe (#5) 3 Lamar (#1) wins Southland Tournament
Game 11 5/29, 4:30 PM




Sun Belt Conference Tournament, Mobile, AL
Game 1 5/26, 9:30 AM New Orleans (#3) 3 vs Florida International (#6) 4
Game 2 5/26, 6:30 PM South Alabama (#2) 3 vs Western Kentucky (#7) 6
Game 3 5/26, 3:30 PM Louisiana-Lafayette (#4) 12 vs New Mexico State (#5) 8
Game 4 5/26, 12:30 PM Middle Tennessee (#1) 12 vs Arkansas State (#8) 2
Game 5 5/27, 9:30 AM New Orleans (#3) 10 vs South Alabama (#2) 12 New Orleans (#3) eliminated
Game 6 5/27, 12:30 PM New Mexico State (#5) 6 vs Arkansas State (#8) 3 Arkansas State (#8) eliminated
Game 7 5/27, 3:30 PM Florida International (#6) 5 vs Western Kentucky (#7) 6
Game 8 5/27, 6:30 PM Louisiana-Lafayette (#4) 6 vs Middle Tennessee (#1) 8
Game 9 5/28, 9:30 AM South Alabama (#2) 3 vs Florida International (#6) 4 South Alabama (#2) eliminated
Game 10 5/28, 12:30 PM New Mexico State (#5) 3 vs Louisiana-Lafayette (#4) 7 New Mexico State (#5) eliminated
Game 11 5/28, 3:30 PM Western Kentucky (#7) 13 vs Florida International (#6) 7 Florida International (#6) eliminated
Game 12 5/28, 6:30 PM Middle Tennessee (#1) 2 vs Louisiana-Lafayette (#4) 6
Game 13 5/29, 10:00 AM


Game 14 5/29, 9:30 AM Middle Tennessee (#1) 15 vs Louisiana-Lafayette (#4) 10 Louisiana-Lafayette (#4) eliminated
Game 15 5/29, 3:30 PM Western Kentucky (#7) 14 vs Middle Tennessee (#1) 4 Western Kentucky (#7) wins Sun Belt Tournament


Southwestern Athletic Conference Tournament, Houston, TX
Game 1 5/6, 2:00 PM Mississippi Valley State (#1 East) 1 vs Texas Southern (#2 West) 8
Game 2 5/6, 6:00 PM Jackson State (#2 east) 6 vs Southern (#1 West) 9
Game 3 5/7, 11:00 AM Mississippi Valley State (#1 East) 3 vs Jackson State (#2 east) 1 Jackson State (#2 east) eliminated
Game 4 5/7, 3:00 PM Texas Southern (#2 West) 8 vs Southern (#1 West) 7
Game 5 5/7, 7:00 PM Mississippi Valley State (#1 East) 5 vs Southern (#1 West) 2 Southern (#1 West) eliminated
Game 6 5/8, 12:00 PM Texas Southern (#2 West) 6 vs Mississippi Valley State (#1 East) 7
Game 7 5/8, 3:30 PM Texas Southern (#2 West) 18 vs Mississippi Valley State (#1 East) 1 Texas Southern (#2 West) wins SWAC Tournament


West Coast Conference Tournament, Los Angeles, CA
Game 1 5/28, 5:00 PM Pepperdine 5 vs Loyola Marymount 1
Game 2 5/29, 3:00 PM Pepperdine 12 vs Loyola Marymount 10 Pepperdine wins WCC Tournament
Game 3 5/30, 3:00 PM





This page sponsored by iPowerWeb.

This page developed by Jeremy Mills.